Attorney

  • Electronic Case Filing
    Login to ECF, Registration, Training
  • Judicial Officers
    Chambers information, forms, preferences
  • Local Rules/Standing Orders
    Current District Court Rules, Amendments and Standing Orders
  • CJA Panel Information
    Rates, Forms and Guidelines for Panel Attorneys
  • Attorney Admissions
    Application, Instructions and Ceremony Schedule
  • Attorney Change of Address Form
    Submit for change of name, business address and/or email address
  • Jury Charges and Opinions
    Searchable Database
  • Courtroom Technology
    Technology available in each courtroom
  • Mediation and Arbitration
    Forms and Attorney Lists
  • Committees
    Local Committees
  • Court Reporter Information
  • Helpful Information

  • Judicial Preferences
  • Guidelines for Creating a Clear Record in the Courtroom
  • Seminars

    No seminars currently scheduled.

    Important Items

  • Appointment of Magistrate Judge Merit Selection Panel
  • Appointment of Nancy S. Harr as United States Attorney
  • Recent Updates

  • Contract Court Reporter Documentation: Electronic Transcripts04/04/2017
  • Local Rules PDF Version03/06/2017
  • Expert and Other Services: Appendix 3a, Advance Authorization for Excess Fees01/10/2017
  • CJA Chart of Compensation Rates01/04/2017
  • Post Judgment Interest Rates01/04/2017
  • Application for Admission to Practice12/12/2016
  • Fact Witness Voucher12/08/2016
  • ECF Rules and Procedures11/03/2016
  •  

    Today's Court Calendar

    Select Division
    Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
    File Created: April 26, 2017, 1:30:03 pm 1493211600 Wed Apr 26, 2017 9:00am
    9:00 am * CANCELLED NJT Francisco v. Ayala 4:16-cv-28 (settled)
    10:00 am 2:16CR103(MCLC)MOT HRG-VINCENT FERGUSON,MATTHEW FERGUSON,KERRY FERGUSON,MATTHEW MARTLAND,STEPHANIE KAEMMERER,NEIL STREETER(NO DEFTS.)
    11:00 am SKL STATUS CONF (TELEPH) CRAIG V. RUBY TUESDAY 1:16-CV-74
    11:00 am 2:16CR31(PLR)SENT-FRANK NICHOLS
    11:00 am Attorney Admission Oath for 2 Attorneys - Guyton (3A)
    11:00 am COP 3:17-CR-020-1 ALEXIS ARTICA-MARADIAGA - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Terri)
    11:00 am SENTENCING: 2:16-CR-31: USA v. FRANK NICHOLS -REEVES (G'VILLE)
    11:30 am COP 3:16-CR-110-1/3:16-CR-135-1 ROGER BEU, JR. - PHILLIPS (Terri)
    1:30 pm 2:16CR105(PLR) SENT MARK STOVER
    1:30 pm 2:17CV22(MCLC)SCHED CONF -RICHTER V. ESSETRE (CHAMBERS)
    1:30 pm COP 3:17CR22 US V. DARRICK WHALEY - VARLAN (TV2) (Rebekah)
    1:30 pm IA 3:13CR146 US V. CHARLES HAYES - GUYTON (retained counsel)
    1:30 pm SENT 2:16-CR-105 - USA v. - MARK ALAN STOVER - REEVES (G'VILLE)
    2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH W. W. 1:17-CR-23
    2:00 pm TRM HRG. 3:16-CV-222 PROVECTUS BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. V. DEES(Rita Hermanny-423-756-1131)
    2:00 pm (to be reset)SENT 3:16-CR-65 USA V Freddy Lee Kelly -VARLAN(TV3)
    2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:16CV574 USA V HALL LAW GROUP - GUYTON
    2:30 pm 2:16CR76(PLR)COP-SHAUN THOMAS DAUGHERTY
    2:30 pm COP: 2:16-CR-76: USA v. SHAUN THOMAS DAUGHERTY - REEVES (G'VILLE)
    3:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH M. T. 1:17-CR-23 (M. Acuff)