Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, June 28, 2015 - Saturday, July 04, 2015
File Created: July 3, 2015, 4:00:01 pm 1435582800 Mon Jun 29, 2015 9am
 
29Time Description
Jun
2015
9:00 am 2:14CR115(JRG-C)SENT- JOHN BARRETT TAYLOR
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-126 ALEXANDER MOWERY
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-93 REGINALD MCKENZIE
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:14-CR-26 MELANIE MORROW
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-85-4 USA v MICHAEL D LEACH-PHILLIPS
Mon1:30 pm 2:13CR37(JRG-L)SENT- ROBERT NELSON RACANELLI
Mon1:30 pm 2:15CR49(JRG-L)COP-CAMERON HORNE
Mon2:00 pm 2:12CR4(MCLC)IA/REV- RENEE MARTIUS
Mon2:00 pm HSM REV HRG 4:07-CR-9 JONATHAN MARK BRINDA
Mon2:00 pm WBC INIT APP/ARR (WRIT) 4-15-CR-5 ANTHONY SALVA (FD)
Mon2:15 pm 2:15CR58(MCLC)IA/ARR-SARAH LYNN BYRD- FDS
Mon2:15 pm 2:15MJ99(MCLC)IA- ROBERT HEATH LONDON - FDS
Mon2:30 pm 2:15CR56(MCLC)DET HRG- WILLIAM EVERETTE HOPSON
Mon2:30 pm 2:15CR56(MCLC)IA/ARR-TIFFANY MARIE LOUDERMILK(G. Scott -ret)
Mon2:30 pm 2:15CR56(MCLC)SCH CONF- BETHANY FORBES, WILLIAM HOPSON, WILLIAM BLANKENSHIP, THOMAS ELLIOTT, TIFFANY LOUDERMILK
Mon2:30 pm IA/AREVOC HRG 3:14CR155 US V. CHRISTOPHER PLEMONS - SHIRLEY (summons issued) (FD L. Davis)
Mon4:00 pm HSM FPT 1:13-CV-219 CAMPBELL V SMG PROPERTIES, INC., ET AL
 
30Time Description
Jun
2015
9:00 am 2:15CR57(MCLC)IA/ARR-FREDDIE SWAGGERTY - FDS
Tue9:30 am SKL DH LAUREN GRIMES-KING 1:15-CR-52 (Shannan)
Tue10:00 am 2:14CR70(RLJ) SENT- EVELYN JEAN VICKERS
Tue10:00 am SKL ARR SII CHARLES MASSENGILL 1:14-CR-72
Tue10:00 am WBC REARR 1-14-CR-97 DARRELL FUGET (Elizabeth)
Tue10:00 am WBC REARR 1-15-CR-13 SAMUEL MATHIS (Elizabeth)
Tue10:30 am WBC REARR 1-15-CR-7 RACHEL GONZALEZ (Elizabeth)
Tue10:45 am 2:15CR24(RLJ) COP- DANIEL MARTINEZ
Tue11:00 am TELEPHONE CONF 3:14CR85 US V. ROBERT HICKS - SHIRLEY
Tue11:00 am WBC REARR 1-13-CR-89 JUANZELL JENKINS (Elizabeth)
Tue12:00 pm Summer Intern lunch with judges - wbmc will give a brief presentation on duties of the Magistrate Judges in our chambers after lunch
Tue1:15 pm 2:15-CR-24(RLJ) COP- RANDY DEAN
Tue1:30 pm 2:15CR23(RLJ)COP- STEVEN BALL
Tue1:30 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:14CV215 CULLOM PROPERTIES V. FIREMAN'S FUND - SHIRLEY (chmbs)
Tue2:00 pm COP 3:15-CR-64 USA V STEPHEN ARNOTT -VARLAN TV3(TV1)
Tue2:00 pm SKL REARR OTTO SANTOS GOMEZ LOPEZ 1:15-CR-28*(int by phone)(Shannan)
Tue2:00 pm WBC REARR 1-15-CR-7 JAMES SILER (Elizabeth)
Tue2:30 pm COP 3:15-CR-42-02 USA V SHANNON HILL -VARLAN TV2
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 1-15-CR-26 MAXIMINO RAMIREZ TREJO*(int by phone)(Elizabeth)
Tue3:00 pm IA USA v. MANUEL VALENCIA-CARAMILLO - GUYTON (TIP interpreter secured) (J. Moffatt)
Tue3:00 pm WBC INIT APP/DET HRG/ARR 1-15-CR-73 CHRISTIAN WOODS (FD)
 
01Time Description
Jul
2015
8:00 am Busy
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-18-03 USA V CHRISTY HINES -VARLAN(TV2)
Wed10:00 am STATUS CONF 3:11CV519 AMERICAN GENERAL LIVE INSUR V GAITAN ET AL - PHILLIPS
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR TESSI JAA MOHR 1:15-CR-16 (Shannan/Kelli)
Wed10:30 am SKL REARR JASON ALLEN SAINT 1:15-CR-21 (Shannan/Kelli)
Wed1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:15CR92 US V. LARRY DARNELL SANKEY, II - GUYTON (WRIT) (Fed Def B. Sharp)
Wed2:00 pm IA/ARR/Rev - 309CR108 BULLOCK - SHIRLEY (Fed Def B. Sharp)
Wed2:00 pm SKL ARR BOI ROBERT R. DOGGART 1:15-CR-39 (Shannan/Courtney)
Wed2:00 pm SKL REARR JEFFREY CAMPAIGNE 1:15-CR-16 (Shannan/Courtney)
Wed2:00 pm WBC INIT APP/PRELIM HRG/DET HRG 1-15-MJ-176 FRANCISCO MARTIN GASPAR*(int by phone)(FD)
Wed4:00 pm IA/ARR 315CR34 US v. DAVIS - SHIRLEY - (James Varner)
 
02Time Description
Jul
2015
9:15 am 2:10CR118(MCLC)IA/REV- CARLTON ARTHUR WAITE (FDS)
Thu9:30 am TELE CONF 3:12CV534 SCHLOSSER V. U.T. - GUYTON
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR70(RLJ)SENT- MICHAEL RAY MANGUM
Thu10:00 am TELE CONF 3:14CV293 PRITCHARD V. PORTFOLIO RECOVERY - GUYTON (chambers)
Thu11:00 am 2:14CR34(RLJ) COP- MARY COVEY
Thu11:00 am IA on CRIM COMPLAINT 3:15MJ1030 US v. JOENATHANA CORBIN - SHIRLEY (FDS)
Thu11:15 am 2:15CR12(RLJ) COP- EUGENE KOTELMAN
Thu1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:15CR84 U.S. V. NOAH TIPTON - SHIRLEY (J. Moffatt FDS)
Thu1:30 pm IA/ARR/Rev 3:12-CR-66 US V. RICHARD GOLDBERG - GUYTON (Ben Sharp)
Thu2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:15CR88 US V DAVID TODD - SHIRLEY (J. Moffatt FDS)
Thu2:00 pm WBC INIT APP/DET HRG/PREL EXAM 1:15-MJ-177 EDWARD LEE MCKISSICK (FD)
Thu3:30 pm TELE CONF 3:14CV39 SWANSON V. SUMMIT MED

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, July 05, 2015 - Saturday, July 11, 2015
File Created: July 3, 2015, 4:00:01 pm 1436187600 Mon Jul 6, 2015 9am
 
06Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am * INTERPRETER
Mon9:00 am 2:12CR4(MCLC)BOND HRG- RENEE MARTIUS (BARRINGER)
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR82(JRG) MOT HRG JUSTIN LEVON BOOKWALTER
Mon9:00 am 2:15CR39(JRG) COP * NOEL ELIAZAR VELASQUEZ-ROBLERO(TIPS-Irene Caramuta)
Mon9:00 am 2:15CR49(JRG-L)COP-SHANNON LONG
Mon10:00 am COP & SENT: 1:14-CR-122(PLR1): USA v Bruce Campbell-REEVES (CHATT)
Mon10:00 am PLR JDG 1:14-CR-122 JGM BRUCE CAMPBELL (1A) (Elizabeth/Dee)
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR104(JRG-L)SENT-MICHAEL ELBERT HALL
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:14-CR-22 C L BROWN
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:14-CR-25 TRACY PAYNE
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:15-CR-30 JAMES CURRY
 
07Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am (factual basis filed) JTRIAL 115cr29 USA vs ROBERT MANUEL AVILLA - REEVES (CHATT)
Tue9:00 am 2:14CR73(MCLC)COMP HRG- MICHAEL A. FREEMAN (DEFT REQD) (BRADLEY)
Tue9:15 am 2:14CR73(MCLC)SCH HRG- CRYSTAL LOZANO, MICHAEL A. FREEMAN
Tue10:00 am 2:15CV137(MCLC) MOT HRG- LAWERANCE V. FARMERS STATE BANK ETAL (BRADLEY)
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-14-08 USA V Phillip Richardson - VARLAN(TV2)
Tue10:00 am WBC INIT APP/ARR (WRIT) 1-15-CR-12 BRIAN KEITH SMART, WILLIAM SHAWN LEE, LARRY THOMAS HARRISON
Tue10:00 am WBC INIT APP/ARR (WRIT) 4-15-CR-7 WALTER MARSDEN (FD)
Tue10:30 am WBC REARR 1-15-CR-8 JAMES TIPTON LANDS
Tue11:00 am WBC REARR 1-15-CR-8 CLARENCE WILLIAM BOLES
Tue2:00 pm WBC REARR 1-15-CR-8 STACY LAWS
Tue2:00 pm WBC REARR 1-15-CR-9 THOMAS SPENCE
Tue2:30 pm COP 3:15-CR-66-04 USA V JEFFREY KEISLER -VARLAN(TV1)
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 1-13-CR-89 CLIFFORD SIMPSON
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 1-15-CR-9 KENNETH WIGGINS
Tue3:00 pm SENT 3:14-CR-141 USA V Kyle Rogers -VARLAN (TV2)
Tue3:00 pm WBC REARR 4-15-CR-4 ANTONIO PENA-MORALES*(int by phone)
 
08Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am 2:14CR107(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- BRIAN HAWKINS, RANDALL BRADDOCK, RICHARD WARE, JOSHUA LINDSEY, AUTUMN THOMAS, KENDRA POE (BRADLEY)
Wed9:00 am Petty Offense Docket - SHIRLEY
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-133 USA V STEPHEN THOMPSON -VARLAN(TV1)
Wed10:00 am SENT/REV 3:15-CR-4: USA V BRYAN SCOTT SAMPLES - REEVES
Wed10:00 am WBC DET HRG 1-15-CR-60 RICKY BAKER
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-5: USA V JASON CATES - REEVES
Wed1:00 pm COP 3:14CR138-9 USA V JEREMY RIVERA - PHILLIPS
Wed1:30 pm COMP HRG & COP 314cr89 USA V BOBBIE JO FORRESTER (dft to be present) -REEVES
Wed1:30 pm COP 3:14-CR-147-02 USA V David Mayes -VARLAN/TV1
Wed2:00 pm COP 3:14-CR-147-05 USA V OLIVER HICKS -VARLAN(TV1)
Wed2:30 pm COP 3:14-CR-139 USA V DONALD WEST -VARLAN(TV1)
Wed3:00 pm ARRAIGNMENT/DETENTION HRG 3:15-MJ-1030 USA v JOENATHANA CORBIN - SHIRLEY
 
09Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am 2:14CV245&273(MCLC)MOT HRG-LAWSON V YES EXPRESS & STILES V ION HAZAPARIU
Thu9:00 am Busy
Thu9:30 am FPTC/MOTHRG: 3:11-cv-470: Multimedia Commerce Group, Inc. v. Posh TV, et. al.-REEVES
Thu9:30 am WBC SUPP HRG 1-14-CR-121 DAVORIUS APPLEBERRY (Elizabeth)
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR33(RLJ)SENT- MICHAEL ROPER
Thu10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-21 USA V WILLIE HOLMES -VARLAN(TV2)
Thu10:30 am 2:14CR74(RLJ)SENT- MICHAEL MCBRIDE
Thu10:45 am 2:14CR70(RLJ) SENT - WILLIAM AOPE WARD
Thu11:00 am 2:15MJ99(MCLC)PREL/DET HRG- ROBERT HEATH LONDON
Thu11:00 am COP 3:15-CR-21-04 USA V ERIC ANDREW VANDIKE -VARLAN(TV1)
Thu1:30 pm 2:15CR42(RLJ) COP - JOSHUA BRANDON HINKLE
Thu1:30 pm Oral Argument 3:12cv156-TAV-HBG Sherwood et al v. Tennessee Valley Authority - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu1:30 pm SENT 3:14-CR-36(PLR2): USA v. ZEBBIE JOE USHER - REEVES (lengthy)
Thu2:00 pm WBC INIT APP/ARR (WRIT) 4-15-CR-8 DANNY WAYNE ARNOLD (FD)
 
10Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am WBC MOT HRG 4-13-CV-88 SHELBYVILLE HOSPITAL v MOSELY
Fri11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-161(PLR1): USA v Tawana Cortez - REEVES

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, July 12, 2015 - Saturday, July 18, 2015
File Created: July 3, 2015, 4:00:01 pm 1436792400 Mon Jul 13, 2015 9am
 
13Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am 2:14CR46(JRG-L)SENT-CANDICE SOUTHERLAND
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR96(JRG-C)SENT-BYRON F. DAILEY
Mon9:00 am 2:15CR34(MCLC) MOT HRG- DAVID WORKMAN (NO DEFT REQD)
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:13-CR-95 SHAWN L. DAVIS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-99 ALLEN BURNEY
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:14-CR-27 DERICKO HARRIS
Mon10:00 am 2:12CV394(MCLC)HRG-MOORE V RICHARDSON,ET AL
Mon11:00 am 2:15CR44(PLR) COP ROBIN CULP
Mon11:00 am BARRINGER - JUDGE REEVES
Mon11:00 am COP: 2:15-CR-44: USA v. Robin Culp-REEVES (G'VILLE)
Mon11:30 am 2:15CR15(PLR) COP ALESHIA HOPE STUART
Mon11:30 am COP: 2:15-CR-15: Aleshia Hope Stuart (Greeneville)
Mon1:00 pm 2:15CR1(PLR)SENT- DAVID A. CUTSHALL
Mon1:00 pm SENT 2:15-CR-1: David Allen Cutshall- REEVES (G'VILLE)
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR94(JRG-C)SENT-GREGORY SCOT SLEMP
Mon2:00 pm 2:14CR107(PLR)COP-TONY RAY NORTON
Mon2:00 pm COP: 2:14-CR-107: Tony Ray Norton-REEVES (GREENEVILLE)
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 4:13-CR-11 MICHAEL O. BROWN
Mon2:00 pm SKL ARR BOI ROBERT R. DOGGART 1:15-CR-39
Mon3:00 pm FPTC 3:13CV397 HALL V. ALLSTATE INSURANCE CO., ET AL. - VARLAN (TV2)
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:15-CR-3 ANTOINE GREENHILL
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:13-CR-32 THOMAS JOEL WAGNER
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CR-24 TIMOTHY DEAN MARTIN
Mon3:00 pm WBC SCH CONF 1-15-CV-41 FORD MOTOR CREDIT v CATE
 
14Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am CANCELLED: JTRIAL 3:14-CR-103(PLR2): USA v. Naomi Justice - REEEVS
Tue9:00 am GRAND JURY
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 1:15-CR-30 JAMES CURRY
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:11CV470(PLR2) MULTIMEDIA COMMERCE GROUP, ET AL V POSH, ET AL - REEVES
Tue10:00 am 2:14CR20(RLJ)SENT- DAVID M. STALLARD
Tue10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-147-03 USA V ROBERT CANNON -VARLAN(TV1)
Tue10:00 am WBC REARR 1-15-CR-9 JANUSZ MAKA
Tue10:00 am WBC REARR 4-14-CR-28 JASON FRAKES
Tue10:30 am 2:15CR24(RLJ) COP -AMANDA NORTON
Tue10:30 am COP 3:14CR104 USA V RUFUS LAMAR RAGLAND - VARLAN (TV1)
Tue10:30 am PTC 3:15CR19 US V. JAMES KOUMA - GUYTON
Tue10:45 am 2:15CR25(RLJ)COP- QUINCY DEE JAMES
Tue1:15 pm 2:14CR20(RLJ)SENT- DESERA JADE ALLEN
Tue1:30 pm PTC 3:15CR69 US V. KEVIN PIPPIN - GUYTON
Tue2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:10CV394 WHITE V. GENTIVA - SHIRLEY
Tue2:00 pm WBC REARR 1-15-CR-8 EARL NEIL ESTEP
Tue2:00 pm WBC REARR 1:15-CR-35 TERRY RAY JONES
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 4-15-CR-4 LEONEL GARCIA*(int by phone)
Tue3:00 pm WBC REARR 1-14-CR-66 TOMMY HUTCHINSON
Tue3:30 pm STATUS/SCHEDULING CONF 3:08CR48 US v. PORFIRIO ROJAS - SHIRLEY (Defendant to be present) (TIP interpreter secured)
 
15Time Description
Jul
2015
9:30 am MOT HRG 3:13CV551 SPURLING V. CITY OF SUNBRIGHT - GUYTON
Wed9:30 am SCH CONF 3:15CV193 GONZALEZ V. MONTEREY MUSHROOMS (Telephonic)
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:14CR159 USA V ROGELIO GARCIA-SOTO - VARLAN (TV3) (NO interpreter needed)
Wed10:00 am SKL HRG SHOW CAUSE USA V. JAMES FRIERSON & PATRICIA FRIERSON 1:15-CV-44 & 1:15-CV-45
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR JOSE OSORIO GARCIA SHONTAVIS MORGAN 1:15-CR-47
Wed10:00 am WBC REARR 1-15-CR-49 MARVIN TONEY
Wed11:00 am COP 3:14-CR-147-04 USA V JENNI FAIR - VARLAN(TV1)
Wed11:00 am PTC 3:15CR70 US V. LADANIEL MITCHELL & JODI ROBICHEAUX - GUYTON
Wed11:00 am PTC 3:15CR75 US V. JAMON HOPPER - GUYTON
Wed1:30 pm COP 3:15-CR-36-02 USA V LAURA NIX -VARLAN (TV2)
Wed1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:15CR85 US V. WALTER MEACHUM, II - SHIRLEY (writ)
Wed2:00 pm 2:15MJ87(MCLC)DET/PREL HRG-*JOSE ANTONIO GASPAR-ONOFRE(E. GIERSBERG)
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:14-CR-81 USA V. JOHNNY RAY SAMMONS - VARLAN (TV1)(to be reset)
Wed2:00 pm SKL REARR SERGIO PINEDA 1:15-CR-47*(int by phone)
 
16Time Description
Jul
2015
8:30 am Petty Offense Docket - GUYTON
Thu9:00 am *INTERPRETER
Thu9:00 am 2:15CR38(JRG-C)JURY-* ANDRES RAMOS HERNANDEZ
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1:14-CR-42 RONDA LEONARD
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1:14-CR-5 RODNEY SOUTHERS
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1:14-CR-61 SHANNON FERGUSON
Thu9:00 am CLC JDG 1:14-CR-79 STEVEN WHITT
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:00-CR-19 JAMEY NOCHO
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:10-CR-13 LISA HUGHES
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:11-CR-51 DARRIUS TAYLOR
Thu9:00 am CVB'S- MCLC
Thu9:30 am Rev Hrg 3:11-CR-118 USA V Justin Lee Stewart -VARLAN(TV2)
Thu9:30 am REVOCATION Hrg: 3:05-CR-128: USA vs Adam Ogle - REEVES
Thu10:30 am COP 3:15-CR-32-03 USA V SCOTT HENSLEY -VARLAN(TV2)
Thu10:30 am WBC STATUS CONF 1-12-CV-86 GAYLOR v TRU
Thu11:00 am PTC 3:15CR18 USA V JAMES NICHOLAS MYERS - GUYTON
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-3 USA V JAMES B. CAMPBELL -VARLAN(TV3)
Thu1:30 pm PTC 3:15CR72 US V. JOHNPAUL ROOKS - GUYTON
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1-14-CR-45 HILDA TRUILLO-ROJAS
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:14-CR-71 CHARLES DUPREE
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:15-CR-6 BAUDILIO GALVEZ *
Thu2:00 pm CLCJDG 1:14-CR-81 JEREMY ELLIS (cont)
Thu2:00 pm COP/SENT PARK CASE US V. JAMES B. CAMPBELL - GUYTON
Thu2:15 pm 2:12CR105(MCLC)IA/REV- KARA LEANNE GREENE (SUMMONS)
Thu2:30 pm 2:14CR109(MCLC)IA/ARR-JAMES KERBY FRY (WRIT)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-128 CORTNEY HINTON
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:15-CR-22 JEREMIAH DANNER
 
17Time Description
Jul
2015
9:00 am 2:15CR59(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- GARY WAYNE SMALLMAN
Fri9:30 am CLC SC 1:12-CV-198 DORTCH V. QUALITY REST.
Fri10:00 am 2:15CR68(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- SANTIAGO PEREZ
Fri10:00 am CLC SC 1:15-CV-54 COBBLE V. CHATTANOOGA GOODWILL
Fri10:30 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-355 SOLGA V. TROUT
Fri11:00 am CLC SC 1:154-CV-67MACRONE V. CONTRANIS
Fri2:00 pm CLC SC 3:12-CV-295 UPTON V. BNFL