Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, April 23, 2017 - Saturday, April 29, 2017
File Created: April 26, 2017, 1:30:04 pm 1493038800 Mon Apr 24, 2017 9:00am
 
24Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:10CR107(MCLC)IA/REV-JEREMY SMALLWOOD(J. FAIRCHILD)
Mon9:00 am 2:11CR55(MCLC)IA/REV - JESUS AYALA - FDS
Mon9:00 am 2:12CR87(MCLC)IA/REV-KELVIN WADE CLOYD (FDS)
Mon9:00 am 2:15CV235(JRG-LF)MOT HRG-PETREY V. NATIONAL BULK, ET AL
Mon9:30 am CANCELLED: REV HRG 3:14CR89-16 US V. REBECCA SANDIFER - REEVES
Mon11:00 am 2:15CV280(MCLC)MOT HRG- HERRING V. SCI TENNESSEE FUNERAL SERVICES, LLC, ETAL
Mon1:30 pm 2:15CR101(JRG-LRW)SENT-THOMAS LEE NEWMAN
Mon1:30 pm COP: 3:17-CR-9: USA v. MELTZER ADOLFO HUARZAYA-ANCCA - REEVES (INTERPRETER Daniel Novoa secured) (Rebekah)
Mon2:00 pm Atty Technology Training (Dee)
Mon2:00 pm IA 3:17MJ1052 US V. RALPH GATLIN, JR. - GUYTON (FD B. Hutson)
Mon3:00 pm STAYED - FPTC 314cv502 William Charles Burgess et al v Knox Co Employees et al, - VARLAN (TV2)
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:09-CV-143 AMERICA'S COLLECTIBLES NETWORK INC. V. STERLING COMMERCE (AMERICA), INC.
 
25Time Description
Apr
2017
8:00 am SKL - Grand Jury
Tue9:00 am * CANCELLED NJT Francisco v. Ayala 4:16-cv-28 (settled)
Tue9:45 am 2:16CR55(RLJ)COP- DONALD EDWARD GREY, JR
Tue10:00 am 2:16CR81(RLJ) COP HERBERT SOUTHERLAND
Tue10:00 am ARR 3:16CR117 US V. ROGER DALE WILLIAMS - GUYTON
Tue10:30 am *INTERPRETER
Tue10:30 am 2:16CR30(RLJ)SENT-JESUS CARRANZA-SANCHEZ(TIPS-J.Kleinberg)
Tue10:30 am IA/ARR 3:17CR13 US V. STEVE BARTHOLOMEW - GUYTON (CJA M. McGovern)
Tue11:00 am 2:16CR30(RLJ)SENT-MARTIN RAMIREZ PENA(TIPS-J. Kleinberg)
Tue11:00 am IA 3:09CR75 US V. RYAN HONEYCUTT - GUYTON (FD J. Moffatt)
Tue11:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-111 USA V DAVID ROSS MORRISON -VARLAN(TV1) (Rebekah)
Tue11:00 am Supervised Release Hrg 310CR56 USA VS BRANDI IRENE RUSSELL - REEVES (Terri)
Tue1:15 pm 2:16CR55(RLJ)SENT-KELLIE HOPKINS
Tue1:30 pm 2:17CR20(MCLC)MOT HRG-BRADLEY DEAN PETERSON (DEFT REQD) (W. STAMBAUGH))
Tue1:30 pm IA 3:17MJ2086 US V. JOSEPH ADKINS - GUYTON (FD J. Moffatt)
Tue1:45 pm 2:16CR55(RLJ)COP-GUY MAYNS
Tue2:00 pm CMC: 3:14-cv-599: Ruther v. Babcock & Wilcox Technical Services Y-12, LLC - REEVES
Tue2:00 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG LAMICHAEL SHAUNTELL TATUM (M. Lester) 1:17-CR-2
 
26Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am * CANCELLED NJT Francisco v. Ayala 4:16-cv-28 (settled)
Wed10:00 am 2:16CR103(MCLC)MOT HRG-VINCENT FERGUSON,MATTHEW FERGUSON,KERRY FERGUSON,MATTHEW MARTLAND,STEPHANIE KAEMMERER,NEIL STREETER(NO DEFTS.)
Wed11:00 am 2:16CR31(PLR)SENT-FRANK NICHOLS
Wed11:00 am Attorney Admission Oath for 2 Attorneys - Guyton (3A)
Wed11:00 am COP 3:17-CR-020-1 ALEXIS ARTICA-MARADIAGA - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Terri)
Wed11:00 am SENTENCING: 2:16-CR-31: USA v. FRANK NICHOLS -REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed11:00 am SKL STATUS CONF (TELEPH) CRAIG V. RUBY TUESDAY 1:16-CV-74
Wed11:30 am COP 3:16-CR-110-1/3:16-CR-135-1 ROGER BEU, JR. - PHILLIPS (Terri)
Wed1:30 pm 2:16CR105(PLR) SENT MARK STOVER
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CV22(MCLC)SCHED CONF -RICHTER V. ESSETRE (CHAMBERS)
Wed1:30 pm COP 3:17CR22 US V. DARRICK WHALEY - VARLAN (TV2) (Rebekah)
Wed1:30 pm IA 3:13CR146 US V. CHARLES HAYES - GUYTON (retained counsel)
Wed1:30 pm SENT 2:16-CR-105 - USA v. - MARK ALAN STOVER - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed2:00 pm (to be reset)SENT 3:16-CR-65 USA V Freddy Lee Kelly -VARLAN(TV3)
Wed2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:16CV574 USA V HALL LAW GROUP - GUYTON
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH W. W. 1:17-CR-23
Wed2:00 pm TRM HRG. 3:16-CV-222 PROVECTUS BIOPHARMACEUTICALS, INC. V. DEES(Rita Hermanny-423-756-1131)
Wed2:30 pm 2:16CR76(PLR)COP-SHAUN THOMAS DAUGHERTY
Wed2:30 pm COP: 2:16-CR-76: USA v. SHAUN THOMAS DAUGHERTY - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed3:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH M. T. 1:17-CR-23 (M. Acuff)
 
27Time Description
Apr
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - GUYTON
Thu9:00 am * CANCELLED NJT Francisco v. Ayala 4:16-cv-28 (settled)
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR124(RLJ)COP-ANGEL GUITIERREZ
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR84(MCLC)MOT HRG-JOSE TAN (NO DEFT REQD)
Thu10:00 am PARK TRIAL 3:17-PO-008 US V JONATHAN A EILAND - GUYTON
Thu10:30 am 2:17CR5(RLJ)COP-RONALD ALLEN RADFORD
Thu10:45 am 2:16CR102(RLJ)COP HAROLD J. FREEMAN
Thu11:00 am 2:17CR21(MCLC)IA/ARR-RONNIE HILL(WRIT)(B. GLENN)(PHONE)
Thu11:15 am 2:16CR55(RLJ)COP-ANDREW HARVILLE
Thu1:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-48: USA vs TERRY LEE HEAD - REEVES (Terri)
Thu1:15 pm 2:16CR55(RLJ)SENT-JEFFREY WILLS
Thu1:30 pm 2:16CR113(MCLC)MOT HRG-KANAH LACKEY(NO DEFT REQD)
Thu1:30 pm 2:17CR26(MCLC)MOT HRG-GAYLE GREEN (NO DEFT REQD)
Thu2:00 pm COP: 3:16-CR-146 - USA vs JAMAR WARNER - REEVES (Terri)
Thu2:00 pm SKL PE/DH (SR) FLOYD MUCK 1:09-CR-07 (Court reporter not needed)
Thu2:00 pm SKL DH (SR) CRYSTAL MARIE HENLEY 1:09-CR-123 (Court reporter not needed)
Thu2:00 pm TRM HRG 1:15cv278 LONG V. COVENANT TRANS. (Angel&Assoc.)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:15-CV-65 EDMONDS V. GESTAMP
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:15-CV-74 WILLIAMS V. HAMILTON COUNTY
 
28Time Description
Apr
2017
10:00 am (to be reset) COP 3:16CR24 USA V JAMES HIATT - VARLAN (TV2) (Terri)
Fri10:00 am SKL SCH CONF GARCIA V. KUMAR 1:17-CV-12
Fri1:00 pm SENT 316CR16.001 USA v. OMAR ARIMENDI MORALES - REEVES (interpreter secured) (Rebekah)
Fri1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:16CV4 / 3:16CV24 OSBORNE V. KNICELEY - GUYTON
Fri2:00 pm TRM REV 1:17-CR-3 USA V. DERRIC LEE(Angel&Assoc.)

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, April 30, 2017 - Saturday, May 06, 2017
File Created: April 26, 2017, 1:30:05 pm 1493643600 Mon May 01, 2017 9:00am
 
01Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am 2:11CR55(JRG-L)REV HRG-JESUS AYALA
Mon9:00 am 2:16CR63(JRG-LF)SENT-MARVIN A. SAMUELS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-106 AUQUINTUS CRAW
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-107 TERRY THOMAS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-72 CODY MINNEAR
Mon9:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:06-CR-25 ARTHUR DAVIS HICKS, JR.
Mon9:00 am STAYED - JURY T 314cv502 William Charles Burgess et al v Knox Co Employees et al, - VARLAN (TV2)
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 3:16-CV-42 POPE V. M&M CONTRACT MOWING, LLC (Rebekah)
Mon9:30 am EVID HRG 3:12CR76 US V. JIMMY DEAN CARROLL - GUYTON
Mon10:00 am 2:16CR111(MCLC)MOT HRG-JACOB D LIVELY (NO DEFT)
Mon10:00 am CHS ARR 1:17-CR-70 TOMMY DEAN
Mon10:00 am COP 3:16CR139-1 US V. JIMMY RAY BROWN - PHILLIPS
Mon10:15 am CHS ARR 1:17-CR-70 TYRONE PARKS
Mon10:30 am CHS ARR 1:17-CR-70 CONELL LANGRAM
Mon11:00 am CHS ATTY REP HRG 1:17-MJ-86 TRAVIS MELTON (B. O'Shaughnessy)
Mon1:30 pm 2:16CR139(JRG-LF)SENT-DAVID BYRD
Mon1:30 pm 2:16CR139(JRG-LF)SENT-PAULA BYRD
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR34(MCLC) IA/ARR DONOVAN M. JOHNSON(WRIT)(D. SENTER)
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:16-CR-105 DALON JOHNSON
Mon2:00 pm HSM REARR 4:16-CR-21 SCOTT RYAN BROWN
Mon2:00 pm SKL ARR A. D. 1:17-cr-69
Mon2:15 pm CHS ARR 1:17-CR-71 WILLIAM JONES
Mon2:30 pm SKL ARR T. M. 1:17-CR-69
Mon3:00 pm CHS INIT APP (writ) CHRIS STARKS 4:17-cr-8 (FD)
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:16-CR-59 KERRY CLEMONS
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:17-CR-1 DONALD JASON KNIGHT
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:15-CR-96 USA V. AURELLO RAMSEY
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-27 USA V. MARCELL CHRISTOPHER
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-5 USA V. TIMOTHY LITCHFORD
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-8 USA V. ERIC MCREYNOLDS
 
02Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am (cop filed) JURY TRIAL 3:17-CR-17 US v. JUSTIN LAMAR COLEMAN - REEVES
Tue9:00 am (to be reset) JURY TRIAL 3:15-cv-309 Newland v. Morgan Stanley, et. al. - REEVES
Tue9:00 am 2:17MJ70(MCLC)PREL HRG-EDUARDO JOSE CALLEJAS-HERNANDEZ
Tue9:30 am MOT HRG 3:16CR71 US V. CEDRIC MOORE - GUYTON
Tue10:00 am 2:17MJ25(MCLC)PLEA/SENT-HEATHER SPENCER
Tue10:00 am CHS Mot Hrg Thomas v Fresh Market 1-15-cv-323 [Doc. 25]
Tue11:00 am CHS Mot Hrg Coone v Chattanooga-Hamilton County Hospital Authority [Doc. 15]
Tue11:00 am IA/ARR 3:17CR31 US V. MARK SCOTT - GUYTON (WRIT)
Tue1:30 pm PREL/DET HRG 3:17MJ2086 US V. JOSEPH ADKINS - GUYTON
Tue2:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-102 USA V IRVIN JUNIOR PHILLIPS -VARLAN (TV2)
Tue2:00 pm SKL MINOR STTLMT HRG VANDERGRIFF V. RED ROBIN 1:14-CV-177
Tue3:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-30-08 USA V ANTHONY WAYNE LIVELY - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue3:00 pm SKL ARR M. G. 1:17-CR-69
 
03Time Description
May
2017
10:00 am COP 3:17CR025-4 US V. DERRIK AVERY COOK - JORDAN
Wed10:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-78 ANGELO GOLDSTON
Wed10:15 am SENTENCING 3:16-CR-118 US v. DONALD HOPSON JR - JORDAN
Wed10:30 am CHS ARR 1:17-CR-72 JAMES ALLEN BOWERS
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-ALEXANDER PAUL KELLY (WRIT)(M. HANOR)
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-APRIL DANIELLE KENNEDY (WRIT)(T. RASNIC)
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-CASSANDRA DAPSON (WRIT)(J. FABUS)(PHONE)
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-LORA BETH SEATON (WRIT)(B. MCKENZIE)
Wed1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:16-CV-472 BAIN V. PROGISTIC CARRIERS LLC
Wed2:00 pm CLC SC 3:16-CV-689 HENRY V. ROANE COUNTY (KNOXVILLE)
Wed2:00 pm Sched Conf 3:16-cv-689 Henry v. Roane County, Tennessee - Collier
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/DH & REARR (BOI) JAMES H. BRENNAN, III, DOUGLAS A. DYER 1:17-CR-53
Wed2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-84 BRADY V. WESTROCK SERVICES, INC.
Wed2:30 pm CLC SC 3:16-CV-672 SPOON V. ONEMAIN MORTGAGE (KNOXVILLE)
Wed2:30 pm SKL MOT HRG SEC V. BRENNAN, ET AL., 1:16-CV-307
Wed3:00 pm CHS REARR 1:17-CR-22 HEBERTO MONDRAGON *(int by phone) (Shannan)
Wed3:00 pm PTC 3:17CR27 US V. JERRICA MARIE TAYLOR - GUYTON
 
04Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am 2:16CR65(JRG-LF)MISC HRG-TIMOTHY ENGLAND
Thu10:00 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:17CR25 US V. LAWSON ET AL., - SHIRLEY
Thu10:30 am TELEPHONE CONF 3:15CV558 D.T. V. KNOX COUNTY BOARD OF EDU - GUYTON (chambers)
Thu12:00 pm REVOCATION HRNG 3:12-CR-66 US v. CHRISTOPHER CARROLL - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu1:30 pm 2:17CR12(MCLC)IA/ARR-JUSTIN FAULKNER(WRIT)(D. Spurrell)
Thu1:30 pm 2:17CR36(MCLC)IA/ARR-ALEX SCOTT MILLER (WRIT)(E. Reach)
Thu1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR40 US V. CHASE BOWLING - SHIRLEY (writ)
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 4:17-CV-2 EMERGENCY STAFFING SOLUTIONS V. COFFEE MEDICAL GROUP, LLC
Thu2:00 pm CHS INIT APP (writ) DONALD MYERS 4:17-cr-5
Thu2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:17-CV-124 HALL V. WALMART STORES, INC.
Thu2:15 pm CHS ARR/REV SUP REL JACKIE ALDER 1:17-CR-44/1:14-CR-57
Thu2:30 pm FPTC: 3:15-cv-54: Condrone v. City of Maryville - REEVES
Thu3:00 pm ARR 3:17CR39 US V. DOUGLAS ARMEL, JR. - SHIRLEY
Thu3:00 pm CHS INIT APP (writ) DANNY MOORE 4:17-cr-6-1
Thu3:00 pm CLC SC 1:17-CV-25 BURGNER V. ETHICON
 
05Time Description
May
2017
10:00 am HSM REV HRG 1-12-CR-145 JASON FLOYD BAILEY
Fri10:30 am SKL SCH & CM CONF HOWARD-HILL V. SPENCE 1:16-CV-441

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, May 07, 2017 - Saturday, May 13, 2017
File Created: April 26, 2017, 1:30:06 pm 1494264600 Mon May 08, 2017 1:30pm
 
08Time Description
May
2017
1:30 pm IA/ARR 317CR34 US v. Darrell Frederick --GUYTON (WRIT)
Mon1:30 pm REV HRG 3:08CR025-1 USA V SAMUEL MANNING - JORDAN
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:16CR3-1 US V. SAMUEL MANNING - JORDAN
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-110 USA V. MITCHELL ERVIN WILSON
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-13 USA V. JERMICHAEL BROOKS
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-33 USA V. BRITTANY LEIGH PATE
 
09Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am HSM JT 1:16-CR-59 KERRY CLEMONS
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 4:17-CR-1 DONALD JASON KNIGHT
Tue9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:15-cv-469: Melton v. Account Resolution Team, Inc., et.al. - REEVES
Tue10:00 am SKL STATUS CONF (MC) MICHAEL GREEN 4:16-CR-11
Tue1:00 pm MOT HRG 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY
Tue3:00 pm CHS INIT APP (writ) RONALD BOLANOS 1:17-cr-75
 
10Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am 2:16CR113(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- KANAH LACKEY
Wed9:00 am 2:16CR126(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-KENNY EDWARD WEEKS
Wed9:30 am CLAIM CONSTRUCTION HRG 3:16CV82 MALIBU BOATS V. MASTERCRAFT - GUYTON
Wed10:00 am Evidentiary Hearing 3:17-cv-41 Doe v. Sevier County - JORDAN
Wed11:00 am CHS REARR ERIC MCREYNOLDS 1:17-cr-8
Wed11:30 am CHS REARR BRITTANY PATE 1:17-cr-33
 
11Time Description
May
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - SHIRLEY
Thu9:00 am 2:16CR114(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-JAMES SUMMERS
Thu9:00 am 2:17CR26(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- GAYLE GREEN
Thu9:00 am TRM JT 3:09-CV-143 AMERICA'S COLLECTIBLES NETWORK INC. V. STERLING COMMERCE (AMERICA), INC.
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR111(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-JACOB DOUGLAS LIVELY
Thu11:30 am FPTC: 3:15-cv-164: Nicely v. Renfro - REEVES
 
12Time Description
May
2017
1:30 pm 2:16CR98(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-JAMES SIMONTON, KAI WILLIAMS, JAMES ROBINSON