Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, January 18, 2015 - Saturday, January 24, 2015
File Created: January 24, 2015, 6:50:01 pm 1421762400 Tue Jan 20, 2015 9am
 
20Time Description
Jan
2015
9:00 am 2:13CR46(JRG-L)SENT-TONY J SNYDER
Tue9:00 am 2:13CR5043(JRG-L)REV HRG- DAVID MICHAEL GARBER
Tue9:00 am 2:14CR102(JRG-L)SENT-*BARTOLO GARCIA-SANTISO (Julia Davis)
Tue9:00 am CLC CHARGE CONF 1:12-CR-104 BARBARA LAND (defendant will be present)
Tue9:00 am CLC JT 1:12-CR-104 BARBARA LANG (continued)
Tue9:00 am CVB DOCKET - SKL
Tue9:30 am 2:14CR83(DHI)PTC/MOT HRG(RULE12(B)(3)- RICKY ANTHONY LANIER, KATRINA RESHINA LANIER, LATOYA MONTREVETTE SPEIGHT, EMMANUEL LOUIS HILL(BLOMBERG)
Tue10:00 am 2:15CR8(DHI)IA/ARR- JOHN HAMMOCK
Tue10:00 am WBC REARR 1-14-CR-102 WILLIAM DARDEN (Jeannie Boleman)
Tue10:00 am WBC REARR 1-14-CR-74 MARCUS McWHORTER (Jeannie Boleman)
Tue10:30 am 2:11CR75(DHI)IA/REV - MICHAEL GARLAND
Tue10:30 am WBC REARR 1-13-CR-129 THADDIUS L. HUMPHREY (Jeannie Boleman)
Tue11:00 am IA 3:09CR64 US V. DEVON JOHNSON - SHIRLEY (Fed Defender)
Tue11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-146-08 USA V JENNIFER LUU -VARLAN(TV3)
Tue11:30 am IA 3:15MJ1001 US V. BENNIE KING - SHIRLEY (Fed Defender)
Tue1:30 pm 2:13CR12(JRG-L)SENT- ROCKY WAYNE RENFRO
Tue1:30 pm 2:14CR126(DHI)IA/ARR- MICHAEL WAYNE SIMS
Tue1:30 pm 2:14CR93(JRG-L)COP- JESSIE RAY CLARK
Tue1:30 pm COMPTCY HRG 3:14CR17 US V. JOSHUA HAYWORTH - GUYTON
Tue1:30 pm MOT HRG 1:11CV47 US V. LISA MACK - SHIRLEY (M&M)
Tue2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:14CR14 US V. WILLIAM CREW - GUYTON
Tue2:00 pm WBC REARR 1-14-CR-71 CHARLES E. DUPREE (Jeannie Boleman)
Tue2:30 pm WBC REARR 1-14-CR-83 CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS (Jeannie Boleman)
Tue3:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-74-01 USA v CURTIS HARRISON - VARLAN(TV2)
Tue3:00 pm WBC REARR 1-14-CR-78 DANNY LEE BOGGESS (Jeannie Boleman)
 
21Time Description
Jan
2015
8:30 am Petty Offense Docket - SHIRLEY
Wed9:00 am *INTERPRETER
Wed9:00 am 2:11CR82(JRG-L)SENT(2)- * MILTO DI SANTI (Julia Davis & Elizabeth Giersberg)
Wed9:00 am 2:11CR82(JRG-L)SENT(2)- MARK SAWYER
Wed9:00 am 2:11CR82(JRG-L)SENT(2)-ARMIDA J. DI SANTI
Wed9:00 am 2:11CR82(JRG-L)SENT(2)-ERIC GRUENBERG
Wed9:00 am 2:11CR82(JRG-L)SENT(2)-NEWELL LYNN SMITH
Wed9:00 am CLC JT 1:14-CR-69 TYSON CONSTANT (Judge Carter's courtroom)
Wed9:30 am MOTION HRG 313cv656 MALIBU BOATS V. NAUTIQUE - GUYTON
Wed9:45 am SKL REARR MARK ANTHONY CONNER 1:14-CR-105
Wed9:45 am SKL REARR SHIRLEY VIRGINIA PITTMAN 1:14-CR-104 (Jeannie all SKL hrgs)
Wed10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-84 USA V ANGELA BOND -PHILLIPS
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:12-CR-66-02 USA V EVA HALLENE MCNELLEY - VARLAN (TV1)
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR DAVID GLENN HELTON 4:13-CR-28
Wed10:30 am COP 314-CR-83 USA v. AMY M LOWE-PHILLIPS
Wed10:30 am NATZ Ceremony - WBC (3rd Floor Courtroom)(Kelli/Shannan)
Wed10:30 am SKL REARR REBECCA WILLIAMS 1:14-CR-92
Wed12:00 pm Busy
Wed1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:15CR01 US V. JACOB NAGY - GUYTON (1A)
Wed1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY
Wed1:30 pm NATZ Ceremony - WBC (3rd Floor Courtroom)(Kelli/Shannan)
Wed1:45 pm COP 3:14CR72/PLEA TO INFO 3:15CR01 USA V JACOB NAGY - JORDAN
Wed2:30 pm SKL REARR PONCIANO RUIZ ARAGON 1:14-CR-112*(int by phone)
 
22Time Description
Jan
2015
9:00 am CLC JDG 1:14-CR-59 JEREMIAH DOUGLAS
Thu9:00 am CLC RESENT 1:11-CR-84 GRADY TALLENT
Thu9:00 am CLC RESENT 1:12-CR-86 ALRED FORD
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:01-CR-44 CHARLES SMITH
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:04-CR-137 BRUCE LAWSON
Thu9:00 am MOT HRG 3:13CV397 HALL V. ALLSTATE (KHB) - SHIRLEY
Thu9:30 am 2:14CR117(DHI)IA/ARR-ANTHONY CRAIG RINES(T. MOORE)
Thu9:30 am SKL MOT HRG PARSONS V. CHCHA d/b/a ERLANGER 1:14-CV-56
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR113(RLJ)COP- ADAM SCOTT MITCHELL
Thu10:00 am HSM STATUS CONF 1:08-CV-251 USA v LIFE CARE
Thu10:30 am 2:14CR20(RLJ)SENT- JOHNNY M. STALLARD
Thu10:30 am Miller and Miller - Judge Jordan
Thu1:15 pm 2:13CR91(RLJ)SENT- JERRY FRANKLIN JOHNSON
Thu1:45 pm 2:14CR48(RLJ)SENT- LATARI MONIQUE JACKSON
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:13-CR-71 ALEX FREEMAN
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:14-CR-46 ROY MARTIN
Thu2:00 pm CLC RESENT 1:11-cr-57 TIMOTHY CHATMAN
Thu2:00 pm CLC REV HRG 1:00-CR-120 MAURICE MYLES
Thu2:00 pm CLC REV HRG 1:04-CR-91 AKIL LEE
Thu2:00 pm CLC REV HRG 1:13-CR-6138 WILLIAM BINGHAM
Thu4:00 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG CORNELIUS LOVETT BIRDSONG 1:03-CR-170
 
23Time Description
Jan
2015
9:00 am WBC MOT HRG 1-13-CV-176 CAMP v BILO
Fri10:00 am 2:14CR126(DHI)DET HRG/SCHED- MICHAEL WAYNE SIMS(BRADLEY)
Fri10:00 am 2:15CR08(DHI)DET HRG- JOHN HAMMOCK (BRADLEY)
Fri10:00 am COP 3:14-CR-142 USA V Natosha Nicole Cooper -VARLAN(TV3)
Fri10:00 am SKL SC 1:14-CV-290 ABBOTT V. PREFERRED CONTRACTORS (SKL will handle)
Fri10:30 am COP 3:14-CR-135 USA V LARRY L LANCE -VARLAN(TV2)
Fri10:30 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:14CR147 US V. JEROME BOONE, DAVID MAYES, ROBERT CANNON, JENNI FAIR, OLIVER HICKS, JOSHUA KRUSE, JOSHUA MILLWARD, LORETTA TEMPLETON - SHIRLEY
Fri10:30 am SKL SC 1:14-CV-321 SHARP V. CITY OF CLEVELAND (SKL will handle)
Fri11:00 am DET/REV HRG 3:14CR147 US v JEROME BOONE - SHIRLEY
Fri11:00 am SENT 3:13-cr-00145-03 USA V Jessica McCarver - VARLAN (TV2)
Fri11:00 am SKL SC 1:13-CV-144 ARMOUR V. BOA (SKL will handle)
Fri11:00 am WBC (for CLC) SC 1:13-CV-318 OWENS V. LAYNE
Fri1:30 pm IA 3:07CR134 US V. BRADLEY MICHAEL MARS - SHIRLEY
Fri2:00 pm SKL SC 1:14-CV-86 JOE HAND V. CASTANEDA (SKL will handle)
Fri2:00 pm TELE CONF 1:11CV47 US V. LISA MACK (KHB) - SHIRLEY
Fri2:30 pm IA PARK CASE US V. WENDY WARF - SHIRLEY
Fri2:30 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG GREG MILLER 1:08-CR-52
Fri2:30 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG LESLIE RAY ALLISON 4:13-CR-15
Fri2:30 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG RONALD D. ADKINS 1:07-CR-61
Fri2:30 pm WBC (for CLC) SC 1:14-CV-287 BUCKNER V. CAPITAL BANIK
Fri3:00 pm IA/ARR 3:14CR160 US V. RICKY CLINE - SHIRLEY

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, January 25, 2015 - Saturday, January 31, 2015
File Created: January 24, 2015, 6:50:01 pm 1422280800 Mon Jan 26, 2015 9am
 
26Time Description
Jan
2015
9:00 am 2:14CR19(JRG-C)SENT-DENNIS KEITH GIBBONS, SR.
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR30(JRG-L)SENT- DAMIEN M. BUXTON
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR44(JRG-L)SENT-SCOT ANTHONY PRIDEMORE
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-80 TERRENCE RUCKER
Mon9:00 am HSM REV HRG 1:09-CR-148 CAMERON HUNTER-LOFTIN
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:13-CR-133 JAMES MCCLENDON
Mon9:30 am PREL HRG 3:15MJ2006 US V. JASON CATES - GUYTON
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR104(JRG-L)COP-GLENN FAUST DRAUGHN, JR.
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR110(JRG-C)COP- MICHAEL RATLIFF
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR81(JRG-L)SENT-CEDRIC NICKOSE CARR
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:13CR152 USA V BELA GABOR KOSA - JORDAN
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:13-CR-146 MICHAEL HAMMONDS
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:13-CR-89 JUMOKE JOHNSON, JR.
Mon2:00 pm HSM REV HRG 1:14-CR-6150 HEATHER GARMANY
Mon2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:13CV558 TOMPKINS V. HARNESS - SHIRLEY
Mon2:00 pm ORAL ARGUMENTS 1:13-CV-296 STRONG, ET. AL. V . CITY OF ATHENS, ET. AL. -- PHILLIPS
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:14-CR-120 GERALD HUBBARD
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:14-CR-125 ANTHONY MENDOZA VALLE
Mon4:00 pm HSM FPT 1:11-CV-208 RL BB ACQUISITION v BRIDGEMILL
 
27Time Description
Jan
2015
8:00 am WBC GRAND JURY
Tue9:00 am (plea agreement filed) Jury T: 3:14-CR-41(PLR2) (PLR/CCS): USA v. Roger Dean Stokley - REEVES
Tue9:00 am CLC JT 1:14-CR-69 TYSON CONSTANT (continued)
Tue9:30 am 2:14CR124(DHI) IA/ARR- CHRISTOPHER ALLEN PRICE-FDS(WRIT)
Tue9:45 am 2:09CR104(DHI)IA/REV-CARLOS G. SALLEY
Tue10:00 am 2:14CR132(DHI)IA/ARR- MICHAEL SHEAFFER, MATTHEW SHEAFFER, GRETCHEN SHEAFFER, NIKI MAXWELL
Tue11:00 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:14CR139 US V. DONALD WEST - GUYTON
Tue1:30 pm CLC JT 1:13-CV-221 KIM V. KILGORE
Tue1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:15CR02 US V. JIMMY TRUJILLO - SHIRLEY (needs interpreter)
Tue1:30 pm SENT 3:14-cr-00089(PLR1) USA v. James Roberts - REEVES
Tue2:00 pm SENT 3:14-CR-11 USA V DAVID W WEEKLEY -VARLAN(TV1)
Tue2:00 pm SKL PE & DH SUPERV REL RONALD D. ADKINS 1:07-CR-61
 
28Time Description
Jan
2015
9:30 am 2:14CR125(DHI) IA/ARR- DEVIN DUANE STOUT-FDS(WRIT)
Wed9:30 am SENTENCING: 3:14-CR-89 - USA v. Christopher Ryan Jenkins - REEVES
Wed9:45 am 2:14CR107(DHI)IA/ARR-JONATHON RAE WATSON(A.CHAPMAN)
Wed9:45 am SKL REARR CLAUDIA ORR 1:14-CR-114 (Shannan all hrgs)
Wed10:00 am 2:13CV343(LRW)TEL SCH CONF-ST OF TN V ESCAPES, ET AL
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-84-06 USA V. VIRGIE D. HALL -PHILLIPS
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR MONTRELL TUCKER 1:14-CR-116
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR CRAIG SMITH 1:14-CR-75
Wed10:30 am SKL REARR MILO E. GEIGER 1:13-CR-128
Wed11:00 am COP 3:14-CR-141 USA V Kyle Rogers -VARLAN (TV2)
Wed11:00 am SENT 3;14-CR-86-04 USA V JOSEPH D HARMON- PHILLIPS
Wed1:15 pm COP 3:14-CR-107/3:14CR117 US V CHARLES TIMOTHY HENRY-JORDAN
Wed1:30 pm REV HRG 3:06CR12 USA V RICHARD WIMBLEY - JORDAN
Wed2:00 pm SKL EVID HRG CHARLES MASSENGILL 1:14-CR-72
Wed2:00 pm WBC SCH CONF 4-14-CV-73 BORNE v GRIMES
Wed4:00 pm SHOW CAUSE 3:11CV114 WILLARD S. McCORMICK - VARLAN (TV2)
 
29Time Description
Jan
2015
9:00 am 2:06CR29(JRG-C)REV HRG- CHRIS SHULTS
Thu9:30 am 2:15CR03(DHI) IA/ARR JOEL D. CORMIER-FDS
Thu9:30 am MOT HRG 3:14CV390 RAGLAND V. RIDINGER (KHB)- SHIRLEY
Thu9:30 am SKL EVID HRG KENNETH L. HOPKINS 1:13-CR-128 (Shannan)
Thu10:00 am 2:14CR36(RLJ)COP- BRIAN O'NEAL BECO
Thu10:00 am SENT 3:12CR66 US V AMY SHILLINGS - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu10:15 am 2:14CR89(RLJ)SENT-NIKKI RENNA UNDERWOOD
Thu10:45 am 2:14CR70(RLJ)COP - GERI KIM WARD
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-162 USA V JORGE LUIS LUA -VARLAN (TV3)
Thu11:15 am 2:14CR72(RLJ)SENT- JERRY SUITER
Thu1:30 pm 2:14CR130(RLJ)COP- ALISON MOORE
Thu1:30 pm 2:14CR130(RLJ)COP- ERICA MURPHY
Thu2:00 pm SENT 3:14-CR-17-02 USA V TIMOTHY CHUDLEY -VARLAN (TV2)
Thu2:00 pm WBC ARR 1-15-MJ-6 BAUDILIO GALVEZ VASQUEZ*(int by phone)
 
30Time Description
Jan
2015
9:00 am 2:06CR29(JRG-C)REV HRG- CHRIS SHULTS
Fri10:00 am MOT HRG 313CV642 PARKS V. GRAINGER CNTY - GUYTON
Fri10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-105-01 USA v EVERETT KENNETH SINGLETON-VARLAN(TV1)
Fri10:30 am COP: 3:14-cr-89: USA v. Chesser (Linda Barron)- REEVES
Fri1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:14CR116 US V. MARTIN WOODARD - SHIRLEY
Fri1:30 pm SENT 3:14-CR-66 (PLR2): USA v. Erick Garrido-Garrido - REEVES (TIP interpreter secured)
Fri1:30 pm Special Naturalization Ceremony Natasa Zivanovic - VARLAN
Fri2:00 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-181 HARVEY V. M&T BANK
Fri2:30 pm COP: 3:14-CR-89: USA v. ROY JENKINS, III (Chesser)- REEVES
Fri4:00 pm CLC FPT 3:13-CV-266 TVA V. BEELER

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, February 01, 2015 - Saturday, February 07, 2015
File Created: January 24, 2015, 6:50:01 pm 1422885600 Mon Feb 2, 2015 9am
 
02Time Description
Feb
2015
9:00 am 2:11CR37(JRG-L)REV HRG- ERIC WAYNE CURETON
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR104(JRG-L)COP-JAMES ALAN WRIGHT, JR.
Mon9:00 am 2:14CR114(JRG-L)COP-DONALD GENE KENDALL, JR.
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:13-CR-84 JEREMY CLARK
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:14-CR-44 GREGORY WAYNE FINLEY
Mon9:00 am HSM REV HRG 1:13-CR-89 GUY L. WILKERSON, JR.
Mon9:30 am REV HRG 3:09CR79 US V. DEADREA WILSON - JORDAN
Mon10:00 am FPTC 3:13CV656 MALIBU BOATS V NAUTIQUE BOAT - VARLAN (TV3)
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-82-6 USA V STARLA VELLA-RAE BOSHEARS-PHILLIPS
Mon10:30 am SENT 3:14-CR-46(PLR2): USA v. Christopher Hughes - REEVES
Mon11:00 am WBC SHOW CAUSE HRG 4-04-CV-48 USA v TIMOTHY R MERRELL (in ctrm)
Mon11:30 am SENT 3:14-CR-82-2 USA V. CARLA D. BOSHEARS-PHILLIPS
Mon1:00 pm FPTC 3:13CV421 Bragg v. PARC Pigeon Forge, LLC - VARLAN (TV2)
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR108(JRG-C) COP- PRISCILLA BROWN
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR118 & 2:15CR09(JRG-L)COP- SHIRYLL LYNN DURHAM
Mon1:30 pm 2:14CR76(JRG-C)COP- DALLAS MCRAE
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:14-CR-83-4 USA V MARSHA L HILL-PHILLIPS
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:14-CR-89(PLR1): USA v. Jeff McFalls- REEVES
Mon2:00 pm HSM REV HRG 1:08-CR-52 GREG MILLER
Mon2:00 pm HSM REV HRG 4:13-CR-15 LESLIE RAY ALLISON
Mon2:30 pm SENT 3:14-CR-27(PLR1): USA v. Joshua Brian Monholland - REEVES
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CR-27 DERICKO HARRIS
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CR-29 MARY GERALDINE SHELTON
Mon3:30 pm COP 3:-14-CR-120(PLR1): USA v. James Johnson- REEVES
 
03Time Description
Feb
2015
8:30 am HSM JT 1:14-CR-120 GERALD HUBBARD
Tue9:00 am 2:13CR37(JRG-L)JURY- ROBERT NELSON RACANELLI
Tue9:00 am GRAND JURY SELECTION - SHIRLEY (First Tuesday)
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 1:14-CR-125 ANTHONY MENDOZA VALLE
Tue9:00 am SETTLED: JURY T. 3:12CV184(PLR1) FLOWERS V ALERIS RECYCLING, ET AL- REEVES
Tue9:30 am 2:14CR107(DHI) IA/ARR BRIAN HAWKINS (B. MCKENZIE)
Tue9:30 am TELE CONF 3:12CV177 MILLWORKS V. ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY - GUYTON
Tue9:30 am TO BE RESET: SENT 3:13-CR-161(PLR1): USA v. JAMES HANDLY - REEVES
Tue10:00 am 2:15CR1(DHI)IA/ARR- DAVID ALLEN CUTSHALL (WRIT)
Tue10:00 am CLASS ACTION SETTLEMENT HEARING 3:11CV386 MILLER ENERGY SECURITIES LITIGATION - VARLAN (TV1)
Tue11:00 am COP: 3:14-CR-116: USA v. MARTIN R WOODARD -REEVES
Tue11:00 am IA/ARR 3:14CR158 US V. ROGER GIFFORD - GUYTON (writ)
Tue1:30 pm COMP/STATUS CONF 311CR35(PLR2) USA v MICHAEL OGLE (dft to be present) - REEVES
Tue1:30 pm MOT HRG/PTC 3:13CR146US V. DOMINIQUE SUBER - GUYTON
Tue1:30 pm SENT 3:14CR42 USA V AARON JOHN CASHATT-JORDAN
Tue2:00 pm SENT 3:14CR93 USA V BILLY HAYES - JORDAN
Tue3:00 pm SENT 3:11CR138 US V HANK EARL MOSS - VARLAN (TV3)
 
04Time Description
Feb
2015
8:30 am Petty Offense Docket - SHIRLEY
Wed9:00 am HSM FPT 1:14-CR-73 ADRIAN LEBRON O'KELLEY
Wed9:00 am HSM JT 1:14-CR-73 ADRIAN LEBRON O'KELLEY
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-137-08 USA V Anthony L Ervin -VARLAN(TV3)
Wed11:00 am  SENT 3:13-CR-137-03 USA V ANTHONY GARRY HUDDLESTON -VARLAN(TV3)
Wed11:00 am PTC 3:14CR143 US V. TIMOTHY LAYCOCK - GUYTON
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-85-22 USA V STEWART RIDENOUR- PHILLIPS
Wed1:30 pm SENT 3:14-CR-82-1 USA V. ROBERT BRUMITT-PHILLIPS
Wed2:30 pm (Alternate Date) CLASS ACTION SETTLEMENT HEARING 3:11CV386 MILLER ENERGY SECURITIES LITIGATION - VARLAN (TV1)
Wed3:00 pm SKL PT CONF BRUCE CAMPBELL 1:14-CR-122
 
05Time Description
Feb
2015
9:00 am CLC JDG 1:14CR-24 ROBERT LANGLEY (need to reset this def, TINA FOUST, TERESA JENKINS, PANSY BEARD
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HEG 1:10-CV-55 DAVID ROBERTS
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 12-CR-63 ERIC SCOTT
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:05-CR-36 DONALD OWENS
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1:09-CR-28 JASON SANDERS
Thu9:00 am CLC REV HRG 1;11-CR-107 CALVIN SAILES
Thu9:30 am PTC 3:14CR151 US V. DIANA ORTIZ-ZARATE - SHIRLEY
Thu10:00 am Naturalization Ceremony - Courtroom 400 - Judge Parsons
Thu10:30 am PTC 3:14CR145 US V. ZACHARY BURNETTE & JESSIE FARRINGTON - SHIRLEY
Thu1:30 pm COP 3:14-CR-144 USA V. Roberto Itzep-Bernal -VARLAN(TV2)
Thu1:30 pm PTC 3:14CR49 US V. SHAUN HURST - GUYTON
Thu1:30 pm SENT 3:14CR92 US V. BRAXTON SADLER - SHIRLEY
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG & REV HRG 1:94-CR-118 and 1:13-CR-101 CORY EVANS
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:12-CR-148 TIMOTHY SWALLOWS
Thu2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:14-CR-51 OCIEL PEREZ *(int by phone)
Thu2:00 pm CLC REV HRG 1:09-CR-156 JAMES ROGERS
Thu2:00 pm CLC REV HRG 1:11-CR-11 MICHAEL ORR
Thu2:00 pm CLC REV HRG 1:14-CR-65 EDURADO AUBIA-MARTINEZ *
Thu2:00 pm Naturalization Ceremony - Courtroom 400 - Judge Parsons
Thu2:00 pm SENT 3:13-CR-137-09 USA V Brenda H Garner- VARLAN(TV3)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-124 DICKEY
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-35 AARON SUTTLES
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-45 HILDA ROJAS *
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CR-61 SHANNON FERGUSON
 
06Time Description
Feb
2015
9:00 am WBC MOT HRG 4-13-CV-83 CARR v HARDEES
Fri9:30 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-137 SPARKS V. USA
Fri10:00 am CLC SC 3:13-CV-203 LICK BRANCH V. REED
Fri10:00 am HSM MENTAL COMP HRG 1-13-CR-82 JAMES ADAM ROGERS - Third Floor Conference Room
Fri10:00 am SENT 3:13-CR-146-01 USA V CHARLES HAYES - VARLAN(TV3)
Fri10:30 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-200 SISSOM V. AEROSPACE TESTING
Fri11:00 am CLC SC 1:14-CV-245 HORTON V. CITY OF GRAYSVILLE
Fri11:00 am SENT 3:14-cr-00024 USA v DeJesus Duperroir -VARLAN(TV2)
Fri2:00 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-279 FETZER V. CMAA
Fri2:30 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-278 DAVIS V. MCMINN COUNTY
Fri3:00 pm CLC SC 1:14-CV-253 MEULENBERG V. PHARMACISTS MUTUAL
Fri3:00 pm HSM EVD HRG 1:14-CR-55 LARRY BRASWELL