Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, May 21, 2017 - Saturday, May 27, 2017
File Created: May 23, 2017, 10:30:04 am 1495458000 Mon May 22, 2017 9:00am
 
22Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am 2:16CR87(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- MARCUS ISAIAH PRICE (BARRINGER)
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-114 JOHN G. ELWELL
Mon9:00 am HSM REARR 1:17-CR-11 RICKEY L. DEWS
Mon9:00 am JURY TRIAL (Day 5) 3:15-cv-54: Condrone v. City of Maryville - REEVES (Terri)
Mon10:00 am Conf. call 4:13-cv-88 Shelbyville Hosp. v. Mosley - Phillips
Mon10:00 am TO BE RESCHEDULED: SENT 2:16-CR-82 - USA VS CHRISTY NORRIS- REEVES (G'VILLE)
Mon1:30 pm CLC JT 1:15-CV-65 EDMONDS V. GESTAMP (CTRM 1B) (Court Reporter-Rita Hermanny)
Mon1:30 pm CLC JT 1:15-CV-74 WILLIAMS V. HAMILTON COUNTY-(Court Reporter-Rita Hermanny) (CTRM 1B)
Mon2:00 pm HSM REARR 1:17-CR-31 TAZ ROBINSON
Mon2:00 pm IA 3:17MJ2101 US V. MICHAEL ANTHONY CARPENTER - GUYTON
Mon2:30 pm IA 3:17MJ2102 US V. AMANDA JOHNSON - GUYTON
Mon4:00 pm * CANCELLED CHS FPT Chapman v. Abernathy 1:15-cv-239 (Settled)
Mon4:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CV-84, 4:16-CV-27 USA, ex rel TVA v SUTTON; DAVIS
 
23Time Description
May
2017
8:00 am CHS - Grand Jury
Tue9:00 am (cop set) (Crim.) JURY TRIAL 317CR28 US V. DERRICK BREEDEN - REEVES
Tue9:00 am (mt to cont) (Crim) JURY TRIAL 3:17CR27 US V. JERRICA MARIE TAYLOR - REEVES
Tue9:00 am (TO BE RESET) JURY TRIAL 3:15-cv-164: Nicely v. Renfro, et. al. -REEVES
Tue9:00 am HSM FAIRNESS HRG 1:14-MD-2508 IN RE CAST IRON SOIL PIPE
Tue9:00 am JURY DELIBERATIONS (Day 6) 3:15-cv-54: Condrone v. City of Maryville - REEVES (Terri)
Tue10:00 am SKL STTLMT APPROV HRG MARTIN V. MAUK 1:14-CV-243 (room 401)
Tue10:30 am SENTENCING 3:16-CR-112 SHARI WILLIAMS - VARLAN (TV2) (Rebekah)
Tue1:30 pm COP: 3:16-CR-109 - USA v. JUSTIN REDMON - REEVES
Tue2:00 pm CLC HRG 3:16-CV-138 (Court Reporter-Rita Hermanny)DARBY V. PILOT CORP. (CTRM 1B)
Tue2:00 pm CLC HRG 3:16-CV-143 (Court Reporter-Rita Hermanny) THOMPSON V. LOVE'S TRAVEL STOPS (CTRM 1B)
Tue2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR55 US V. DANIEL LYNN WILLIAMS - SHIRLEY (writ) (FD J. Moffatt)
 
24Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am HSM FAIRNESS HRG 1:14-MD-2508 IN RE CAST IRON SOIL PIPE
Wed10:00 am COP: 3:16-CR-142 - USA v. ALBERT CHILDS, JR. - REEVES
Wed10:00 am EVIDENTIARY HRG 4:13CV088 SHELBYVILLE HOSPITAL CORP V MOSLEY - PHILLIPS
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR09(MCLC)MOT HRG-EMANUAL LEWIS ANDERSON(DEFT. REQD.)
Wed1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:17-CV-124 HALL V. WALMART STORES, INC.
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH ROGER DOBBINS 4-17-CR-7 (Fed. custody writ)(FD)(Ashley)
Wed2:00 pm STATUS CONF 3:98CR005-1 US V RICHARD A WILLIAMS - JORDAN
Wed2:30 pm HSM REARR 1:17-CR-39 ELISEO NAVARRO CASTRO*(int by phone)
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:17-CR-48 GARRIAN KING
 
25Time Description
May
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - SHIRLEY
Thu9:00 am HSM REARR 1:16-CR-130 RICARDO RAYFORD
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR105(PLR)SENT- AMOS NATHAN DUGGER - COURTROOM 300
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR83(RLJ)COP-TRAVIS SAMS
Thu10:00 am BARRINGER - Judge Reeves
Thu10:00 am Naturalization Ceremony - Judge Corker
Thu10:00 am SENT 2:16-CR-105.4 - USA v. AMOS NATHAN DUGGER - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Thu10:15 am 2:16CR55(RLJ)SENT-JOEL HOSEA BEASLEY
Thu10:30 am SKL IA/ARR/DH DONALD RAY HOBGOOD, JR. (FD) (WRIT) (Ashley)
Thu11:00 am 2:16CR67(RLJ)SENT-JASON ANTHONY KNIGHT
Thu11:00 am 2:16CR96(PLR)COP-ANDREW JESSE CARTER - COURTROOM 300
Thu11:00 am COP: 2:16-CR-96.6 - USA v. ANDREW JESSE CARTER - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Thu1:15 pm 2:16CR95(RLJ)SENT-AMY MARIE SMITH
Thu2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG 4:04-CV-48 US v Merrell (Bre)
Thu2:00 pm CLC SC 1:17-CV-88 PARKS V. ECKERD CORP.
Thu2:00 pm HSM REARR 1:17-CR-15 ANTHONY TURNER
Thu2:00 pm HSM REARR 1:17-CR-9 BALUS C. BUMPASS (Ashley PM Mattice hrgs))
Thu2:00 pm HSM REV HRG 4:10-CR-21 DAVID MIZWICKI
Thu2:00 pm Naturalization Ceremony - Judge Corker
Thu2:30 pm CLC SC 3:16-CV-628 BUSH V. MID-CENTURY INS.
Thu3:00 pm CLC SC 3:17-CV-62 PATTERSON V. QUALITY RESTAURANT CONCEPTS
Thu3:30 pm CLC SC 3:16-CV-672 SPOON V. ONEMAIN MORTGAGE
 
26Time Description
May
2017
9:00 am 2:16CV143(MCLC)TELE CONF-SCOTTY RAY DAVIS V. SSA (COURTROOM)
Fri9:00 am TRM STAT. CON. 4:17-CV-19 BOWLING V. C.R. BARD, INC.(Angel&Assoc.)

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, May 28, 2017 - Saturday, June 03, 2017
File Created: May 23, 2017, 10:30:04 am 1496147400 Tue May 30, 2017 8:30am
 
30Time Description
May
2017
8:30 am 2:16CR115(JRG-LF)LAFLER/FRYE-EDWARD PASTERNAK, JARED PASTERNAK, JOSHUA PASTERNAK, LORI PASTERNAK
Tue9:00 am 2:16CR115(JRG-LF)JURY(6)-EDWARD,JARED,JOSHUA,LORI PASTERNAK
Tue9:00 am CLC JT 1:17-CR-48 GARRIAN KING
Tue9:00 am REV Hrg 3:13-CR-94 US v. SCOTTIE BOGLE - VARLAN (TV3)
Tue9:00 am SKL NJT (CVB VIOLATION) AARON BERRY 1:17-MJ-11
Tue10:00 am MOT HRG 3:16CR122 US V. DONNIE SMITH - GUYTON
Tue1:30 pm 2:17CR30(MCLC)IA/ARR- MARCUS GREGORY (WRIT)
Tue2:00 pm CHS ATTY REP HRG JAMES MILLER 1:17-cr-26
Tue2:00 pm Preliminary Injunction Hrg 3:17cv175 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney, LLC et al v. Verble VARLAN (TV3)
Tue3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:17-CR-7 DAMIEN GADDIS
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-131 USA V. ROBERT MARC NEWMAN
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-12 USA V. THOMAS ELLIOTT
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-21 USA V. SAMUEL SWAFFORD, LACY NORRIS, WILLIAM MASENGALE
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-24 USA V. SHERMAN BOWLES, VINCENT DENNIS
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-50 USA V. DEOVANI JOAQUIN PEREZ DELEON
 
31Time Description
May
2017
8:30 am 2:16CR65(JRG-LF)STAT CONF-TIMOTHY ENGLAND (DEFT REQD)
Wed9:00 am 2:12CR118/2:13CR21(MCLC)EVID HRG-CLAYTON C OWENBY(DEFT REQD)
Wed9:00 am 2:16CR115(JRG-LF)JURY(6)-EDWARD,JARED,JOSHUA,LORI PASTERNAK
Wed9:30 am MOTION HRG 310CV407 EAGLE SUPPLY V. BECHTEL JACOBS CO. -- SHIRLEY
Wed10:00 am 2:16CR105(PLR)SENT-ANTHONY GORE
Wed10:00 am Barringer - Judge Reeves
Wed10:00 am COP 3:17CR25-5 US V. LARRY GERAULD HATFIELD - JORDAN
Wed10:00 am TO BE RESCHEDULED: SENT 2:16-CR-105.7 - USA v. ANTHONY DARRIN GORE -REEVES(G'VILLE)
Wed10:30 am CHS BOND HRG BILLY RAY WILSON 1:15-cr-124
Wed11:00 am 2:16CR82(PLR)SENT-JOHNNY TIPTON
Wed11:00 am CHS INIT APP 1:17-CR-77 (writ) PRISILIANO ROBLERO*( Int. by phone)(FD)
Wed11:00 am SENT 2:16-CR-82 USA VS JOHNNY TIPTON - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed1:30 pm 2:16CR96(PLR)COP-JOSEPH ALLEN PICKETT
Wed1:30 pm COP: 2:16-CR-96: USA v. JOSEPH ALLEN PICKETT - REEVES (G'ville)
Wed2:00 pm 2:16CR96(PLR) COP BRADLEY M. COLBERT
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-10 JOSHUA JOHNSON
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-32 TOMMY SHELBY
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 4:16-CR-22 SCOTT HINES
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:15-CR-39 ROBERT DOGGART (CTRM 1B)
Wed2:00 pm COP: 2:16-CR-96.3 - USA v. BRADLEY MITCHELL COLBERT - REEVES (G'Ville)
Wed2:30 pm 2:16CR96(PLR) COP CURTIS CARICO
Wed2:30 pm COP: 2:16-CR-96.2 - USA v. CURTIS BRENT CARICO - REEVES (G'Ville)
Wed4:00 pm HSM FPT 4:14-CV-85, 4:16-CV-25 USA, EX REL, TVA v ROGERS
 
01Time Description
Jun
2017
9:00 am 2:16CR115(JRG-LF)JURY(6)-EDWARD,JARED,JOSHUA,LORI PASTERNAK
Thu9:30 am MOT HRG 3:16CV523 REESER V. BLUEGREEN VACATIONS - GUYTON
Thu9:30 am TRO/Preliminary Inj Hearing 3:17cv102 F.S. Sperry Co., Inc. v. Schopmann et al - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu10:00 am COP: 3:17-CR-13.12 -USA v. THOMAS FREEMAN - REEVES
Thu10:00 am HSM RE-SENT 1:12-CR-129, 1:13-CR-83 MITCHELL HUGHES
Thu10:30 am COP: 3:17-CR-13: USA v. WILLIAM NORMAN - REEVES
Thu11:00 am CHS REARR JERMICHAEL BROOKS 1:17-cr-13 (Robin Fouraker)
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-87.2 - USA vs. DENISE RODGERS - REEVES
Thu11:30 am CHS REARR BOBBY JOHNSON 1:17-cr-47 (Robin Fouraker)
Thu1:30 pm SENT 3:15-CR-48: USA vs SCOTT ALAN WILLIS- REEVES
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 4:17-CV-2 EMERGENCY STAFFING SOLUTIONS V. COFFEE MEDICAL GROUP, LLC
Thu2:00 pm HSM REARR 1:17-CR-34 MICHAEL D. GANN
Thu2:00 pm HSM REARR 4:17-CR-4 ANTONIO NAGERA ROBLERO*(int by phone)
Thu3:00 pm CHS INIT APP (writ) MASSIO LOONEY 1:17-cr-73 (FD)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:16-CV-47 KRECH V. CONVERGYS CORP (SETTLED)
 
02Time Description
Jun
2017
9:00 am 2:16CR115(JRG-LF)JURY(6)-EDWARD,JARED,JOSHUA,LORI PASTERNAK
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:16-CR-129 USA v. LACHARLESTON HAGGARD
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:16-CR-61 USA V. MICHAEL LYDON
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 4:16-CR-19 USA v. COURTNEY MARTIN
Fri9:30 am REV HRG 3:13CR131 US V. CHARLES HARMON - VARLAN (TV1)
Fri10:00 am SKL SCH CONF GARCIA V. KUMAR 1:17-CV-12
Fri1:30 pm TRM STAT. CON. (TELE.) 3:15-CV-525 SACCACCIO V. ALLIED VAN LINES, INC.
Fri2:00 pm TRM REV 1:09-CR-123 USA V. CRYSTAL HENLEY

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, June 04, 2017 - Saturday, June 10, 2017
File Created: May 23, 2017, 10:30:05 am 1496666700 Mon Jun 05, 2017 8:45am
 
05Time Description
Jun
2017
8:45 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)FPTC- *RODOLFO IBARRA-BANUELOS
Mon9:00 am *INTERPRETER - Giersburg, Davis, and Hayes Courtreporter Rebekah Lockwood
Mon9:00 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)JURY(5)- *RODOLFO IBARRA-BANUELOS
Mon9:00 am 2:16CR115(JRG-LF)JURY(6)-EDWARD,JARED,JOSHUA,LORI PASTERNAK
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 1:15-CR-91 USA V. RAY FOSTER
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:16CR022-1 USA V DAMON PIERRE PORTER - PHILLIPS
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:16CR22 USA V DAMON PIERRE PORTER - PHILLIPS
Mon1:30 pm REV HRG 3:07CR149-1 US V. BRANDON SCOTT WOODLEY - JORDAN
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:15CR143-1 US V. BRANDON SCOTT WOODLEY - JORDAN
Mon3:00 pm * CANCELLED FPC CHS: Godsey v. Millennium Taxi, LLC 1-15-cv-79
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-46 USA V. RONNIE GOINS
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-5 USA V. TIMOTHY LITCHFORD
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:15-CV-525 SACCOCCIO V. ALLIED VAN LINES INC.
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:15-CV-578, SMATHERS V. KNOX COUNTY, 3:15-CV-579 SEWELL V. KNOX COUNTY, TENNESSEE
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:17-CR-3 USA V. JOSE MORALES MARTINEZ
 
06Time Description
Jun
2017
9:00 am (cop set) (Crim) JURY TRIAL 3:16CR142 US V. ALBERT CHILDS, JR. -REEVES
Tue9:00 am (plea filed) (Crim) JURY TRIAL 216CR22 USA VS STEVEN R BRYANT - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Tue9:00 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)JURY(5)- *RODOLFO IBARRA-BANUELOS
Tue9:00 am 2:16CR115(JRG-LF)JURY(6)-EDWARD,JARED,JOSHUA,LORI PASTERNAK
Tue9:00 am 2:16CR22(PLR)JURY(2)-STEVEN BRYANT
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 1:17-CR-7 DAMIEN GADDIS
Tue9:00 am Interpreter - Davis & Hayes
Tue9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:16-CR-129 / 3:11-CR-67 DENNIS ROSS (Phillips)
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-109.8 - USA v. ANTHONY JONES - REEVES
Tue11:00 am (to be reset) SENT 316CR69 USA VS BRANDON DOUGLAS SHANAHAN - REEVES
Tue1:30 pm COP: 3:17-CR-28: USA v. DERRICK BREEDEN - REEVES
Tue1:30 pm PTC 3:16CR117 US V. ROGER WILLIAMS - GUYTON
Tue2:00 pm CHS SC 1:17-CV-1 Flint v Rosenthal
 
07Time Description
Jun
2017
9:00 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)JURY(5)- *RODOLFO IBARRA-BANUELOS
Wed9:00 am 2:16CR22(PLR)JURY(2)-STEVEN BRYANT
Wed9:30 am COMPETENCY HG/STATUS CONF 3:14CR89 US v. REBECCA SANDIFER - SHIRLEY
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:16-CR113-1 USA v. TREVON BARCUS - PHILLIPS
Wed10:00 am SENT: 3:15-CR-26: USA vs BRIDGET FLETCHER - REEVES
Wed11:00 am COP: 3:17-CR-13 - USA VS JOHN SHANE BAILEY - REEVES
Wed1:30 pm COP: 3:17-CR-13 - USA vs SHANNON KIRBY - REEVES
Wed1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:15CR27 US V. SYLVIA HOFSTETTER, ALAN PECORELLA, THEODORE McCRARY, COURTNEY NEWMAN & CYNTHIA CLEMONS - SHIRLEY
Wed1:30 pm SENT 3:16-CR-76 USA V DAVID WEBB - PHILLIPS
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:15CR161-1 USA V BUNMI PAUL ADEOYE JR - PHILLIPS(TWP2)
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:17-CR-26 JAMES MILLER
 
08Time Description
Jun
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - SHIRLEY
Thu9:00 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)JURY(5)- *RODOLFO IBARRA-BANUELOS
Thu9:00 am Rev Hrg 3:11-CR-129-08 USA v Kelsey Morton -Varlan(TV1)
Thu9:00 am REV HRG 3:12-CR-66 US v. CHRISTOPHER CARROLL - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu10:00 am COP: 3:16-CR-146: USA VS WILLIAM JONES - REEVES
Thu10:30 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)SENT-JUAN SOLIS(NO INTERPRETER REQD)
Thu10:30 am COP: 3:17-CR-13: USA VS STEVE BARTHOLOMEW -REEVES
Thu11:00 am 2:16CR55(RLJ)SENT- JAMES GUINN
Thu11:00 am COP: 3:16-CR-100.8 - USA v. JEFFREY JONES - REEVES
Thu1:15 pm 2:16CR55(RLJ)SENT-ERICA SUE HARRIS
Thu1:30 pm IA/PLEA/SENT 3:17MJ2046 US V. ANGELO YOUNG - GUYTON
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-124 WOJICK V. WALMART STORES, INC.
Thu2:00 pm PTC 3:17-CR-37 US V. DEVANE ROBINSON, KENNETH CLEVENGER, LORENZO CANALES (Interp. needed) - SHIRLEY
 
09Time Description
Jun
2017
9:00 am 2:15CR107(RLJ)JURY(5)- *RODOLFO IBARRA-BANUELOS
Fri9:00 am REV HRG 3:12CR66 US V. TAWNY MICHELLE INMAN (TV1)
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:15-CR-35 USA V. MICHAEL TYRONE WOOD
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:16-CR-75 USA V. BRANDON REED
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 4:16-CR-14 USA V. ROBERT HASSELL
Fri9:00 am TRM REV 1:11-CR-109 USA V. LEON MCKINNEY