Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, December 10, 2017 - Saturday, December 16, 2017
File Created: December 13, 2017, 3:15:09 pm 1513000800 Mon Dec 11, 2017 9:00am
 
11Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am (Case Stayed) JURY T 315cv430 Michael Doughty v BWXT Y-12 LLC - VARLAN (TV3)
Mon10:00 am 2:17CR82(MCLC)MOT HRG- ANDREW LEE RICE (NO DEFT)
Mon10:30 am CHS REARR BRANDON BURKHART 1:17-cr-117-1 (Shannan)
Mon11:00 am TELEPHONE CONF 3:16cv444 ORELLANA V. CARTAGENA - SHIRLEY (chambers)
Mon11:30 am 2:11CR50(MCLC)IA/REV-JEREMY MICHAEL SHELTON
Mon11:30 am 2:15-CR-5009(MCLC)IA/REV-JASON MATTHEW WOODS
Mon1:30 pm 2:17MJ257(MCLC)DET HRG-BRANDON ARELLANO
Mon1:30 pm DET HRG 3:17CR128 US V. FRANKLIN DELANO JEFFRIES, II - SHIRLEY
 
12Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am Not Going - JURY T 3:16-CR-95 USA V GREG DAY AND KAREN DAY -VARLAN (TV1)
Tue9:00 am SETTLEMENT CONF 3:12CV156 SHERWOOD V. TVA - SHIRLEY
Tue9:30 am MOT HRG 3:16CR117 US V. ROGER WILLIAMS - GUYTON (def does not have to be present) (Bekah)
Tue10:00 am *CANCELLED CHS MOT HRG Hill v. Kia Motors America, Inc. 4-16-cv-117, Parks v. Kia Motors America, Inc., 4-16-cv-118 [Doc. 117, Doc. 93, respectively]
Tue10:30 am SKL SCH CONF REYNOLDS v. KINDRED HEALTHCARE SERV 1:17-cv-00309
Tue11:00 am IA/ARR 3:17CR106 US v. TROY WEST (writ) - GUYTON (FD)
Tue2:00 pm MOT HRG/PTC 3:17CR86 US V. JAMIE COOK & GARY HOLDER - SHIRLEY
Tue2:30 pm COP 3:17-CR-115 US v. CHRISTOPHER BEST (VARLAN) - TV2 (Bekah)
Tue2:30 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH WILLIAM MCBRYAR (FD) 1:17-CR-155
Tue2:31 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH DIANA MCBRYAR 1:17-CR-155 (P. Bergmann)
 
13Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)SENT-MELINDA SUE ENIX
Wed9:00 am SKL EVID HRG JESSE O. CARTER 4-17-CR-11 (Bre/Shannan)
Wed10:00 am 2:17CR114(MCLC)IA/ARR-CHRISTOPHER MIXON (WRIT)(A. MORELOCK)
Wed10:00 am 2:17CR114(MCLC)SCH CONF-BRADLEY ROMERO,AMANDA CURETON,LARRY ALLISON,CHRISTOPHER MIXON, RANDALL STEPHENS (NO DEFTS-EXCEPT MIXON)
Wed10:00 am CHS MOT HRG Coone v. Chattanooga-Hamilton County Hospital Authority, 1-16-cv-481[Doc. 32]
Wed10:00 am COP 3:17CR64-1 USA VS COREY BRENT BUCKNER - PHILLIPS (Terri)
Wed10:30 am 2:17CR50(MCLC)IA/REV-TINA ANN GILLETT
Wed10:45 am 2:12CR98(MCLC)IA/REV-JASON MCCURRY
Wed11:00 am 2:14CR5(MCLC)IA/REV-STEPHANIE GAYFIELD
Wed11:30 am CHS REARR THOMAS ELLIOTT 1:17-cr-12 (Elizabeth)
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR12(JRG-JHB)SENT-TRACY ARNOLD
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR131(MCLC)IA/ARR-CHARLES KOERNER
Wed1:45 pm 2:14CR5(MCLC)DET HRG-STEPHANIE GAYFIELD
Wed2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Dubbs v. GCA Services Group of North Carolina, Inc., 1-16-cv-498 [Doc. 13]
Wed2:00 pm IA in Park Case US v. MICHAEL R. WALLIN - GUYTON (Violation # TE41 7157769 to 7157772) (B. Sharp)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR RANDALL MCCLURE 4:17-CR-46 (WRIT)(FD)
Wed2:30 pm IA on CRIM COMPL 3:17MJ1106 US V. DUSTIN FOX - GUYTON (B. Sharp)
Wed3:00 pm 2:12CR04(MCLC)IA/REV-WILLIAM T. KOENIG
 
14Time Description
Dec
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - SHIRLEY
Thu9:00 am 2:11CR50(MCLC)BOND HRG-JEREMY MICHAEL SHELTON (DEFT REQD)
Thu9:00 am BOND MODIFICATION HRG 3:15CR27 US V. HOLLI WOMACK - SHIRLEY
Thu10:00 am 2:17CR66(RLJ)COP-EDWARD SMITH
Thu10:00 am HSM EVD HRG 1:16-CR-23 DARIUS JERMAINE BLAKEMORE
Thu10:00 am Rev Hrg 3:10-CR-30 AND 3:09-CR-56 US v. JOHN TOLBERT (Terri) - VARLAN (TV1)
Thu10:00 am SKL DH BILLY GENE CYREE 4-17-CR-45 (Elizabeth)
Thu10:15 am 2:17CR66(RLJ)COP-TOBY JONES
Thu10:30 am 2:17CR121(MCLC)IA/ARR-DELLAS JOSEPH STEWART(WRIT)(FDS)
Thu10:45 am 2:17CR66(RLJ)COP-JONATHAN DELPH
Thu11:00 am 2:17CR66(RLJ)COP-JAMES DWAYNE BYINGTON
Thu11:00 am CHS REARR MARTIN MCFARLANE 4:17-cr-31 (Rita Hermanny)
Thu1:30 pm 2:17CR133(MCLC)ARR -DENISE ARELLANO
Thu1:30 pm COP 3:17-CR-78 USA V PENNIE GILLAND -VARLAN(TV1) (Terri)
Thu1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:16CR137 US V. JAIME DAVIDSON - GUYTON (FD)
Thu1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:17CR37 US v. ALFRED FRAZIER, JOHN SCOGGINS, RONNIE ROGERS - SHIRLEY (Defendant Rogers will not be transported for this motion hearing)
Thu1:30 pm SENT 3:17-CR-41.003: USA v. RUTH ANN OLIVER- REEVES (Bekah)
Thu2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Denby v. City of Cowan, 4-16-cv-98
Thu2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:17-CR-107 BELDAIN DELEON DIAZ*(int by phone)
Thu2:00 pm SKL DH DIANA MCBRYAR 1:17-CR-155 (Rita Hermanny)
Thu2:30 pm SENT : 3:17-CR-62: USA VS JUSTIN AARON HAYES - REEVES (Bekah)
 
15Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am TRM HRG 1:01-CR-81 USA V. LARRY MADDOX
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:15-CR-96 USA V. AURELLO RAMSEY
Fri9:00 am TRM RESENT 1:11-CR-108 USA V. PHILLIP ROSS GILLIAM
Fri9:00 am TRM RESENT 1:11-CR-30 USA V. MICHAEL TIGUE
Fri11:00 am CHS INIT APP (writ) JAMES KILGORE 1:17-cr-140-3 (H. Stokes)
Fri11:15 am CHS INIT APP (writ) DOYLE BIVENS 1:17-cr-140-6 (M. Acuff)
Fri2:00 pm MOT HRG 316CV235 ANDERSON V. OAK RIDGE SCHOOL BOARD OF EDU - GUYTON
Fri2:00 pm TRM JDG 1:17-CR-21 USA V. SAMUEL SWAFFORD
Fri2:30 pm  COP 3:17CR91-017 USA V. TABITHA C. TAYLOR - VARLAN (TV3) (Bekah)(Rachel)
Fri3:00 pm * CANCELLED CHS FPC Gaines v. Coca-Cola Bottling Company United, Inc. 1-16-cv-453(settled)

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, December 17, 2017 - Saturday, December 23, 2017
File Created: December 13, 2017, 3:15:09 pm 1513605600 Mon Dec 18, 2017 9:00am
 
18Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am ***JURY T 3:16CR134-001 US V. ELOY ALONZO (2 interpreters secured: H. Hayes and E. Giersberg) - VARLAN (TV2) (Terri)
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR12(JRG-L)SENT-JACOB ARMSTRONG
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR131(MCLC)DET HRG-CHARELS KOERNER
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:17-CR-44 JACKIE LEE ALDER
Mon9:00 am HSM REV HRG 1:14-CR-57 JACKIE ALDER
Mon10:00 am 2:17CR56(MCLC)MOT HRG-JOHNNY DAVIS, III (DEFT REQD)
Mon10:00 am IA/ARR 3:17CR117 US V. TIMOTHY KRACH - GUYTON (3A)
Mon10:30 am PLEA TO INFO 3:17CR117-1 US V. TIMOTHY G KRACH - PHILLIPS
Mon11:00 am COP 3:17-CR-095-1 US v. DAVID CROWDER - JORDAN
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR46(JRG-LF)SENT-EDUARDO JOSE CALLEJAS-HERNANDEZ(NO INTERPRETER NEEDED)
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR52(JRG-L)SENT- EARLEEN LAREE FINAN
Mon1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR129 US V. MICHAEL ALAN BAIO - SHIRLEY
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:16-CR-132 US v. WAFORD BRYANT - JORDAN
Mon2:00 pm COP 3:17-CR-105-1 & 3:17-CR-129-1 USA V MICHAEL ALAN BAIO -PHILLIPS
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:17-CR-62, REV HRG 1:13-CR-127 DERRICK L. SMITH
Mon2:00 pm HSM REARR/JDG 4:17-CR-30 GUILLERMO SANCHEZ REGALADO*(int by phone)
Mon2:00 pm SENT 3:16CR134-02 US v. JESUS HUMBIERTO JARAMILLO - VARLAN (TV2) (live interpreter secured)
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:17-CR-112 SEAN WRIGHT
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-132 USA V. JEFFREY L. RUTHERFORD
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-97 USA V. DAVID POPE
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:17-CR-15 USA V. DONALD RAY HOBGOOD, JR.
 
19Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am 2:16CR106(JRG-LF)REV HRG-TRAVIS GILLIAM
Tue9:00 am 2:16CR111(JRG-LRW)COP-JACOB DOUGLAS LIVELY
Tue9:00 am 2:17CR110(JRG-LRW)COP-JACOB DOUGLAS LIVELY
Tue9:00 am 2:17CR87(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-RICHARD STAPLETON
Tue9:00 am CHS-CVB Docket
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:17-CR-78 US v. PENNIE GILLAND - VARLAN (TV1)
Tue9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:17-CR-113 US v. GRENARDRIC WILLIAMS - PHILLIPS (motion to continue)
Tue9:30 am SUPPN/MTN HG/PTC 3:17CR113 US v. GRENARDRIC WILLIAMS - SHIRLEY
Tue10:00 am 2:17MJ252(MCLC)PREL HRG-BRITTANY SHELTON
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:14-CR-160 USA V RICKY WILLIAMS CLINE -VARLAN(TV1)
Tue1:30 pm 2:17CR59(JRG-JHB)COP-JAMES FRANK MYERS
Tue1:30 pm PTC 3:17-CR-115 US v. CHRISTOPHER BEST - GUYTON
Tue1:30 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:16cv444 ORELLANA V. CARTAGENA - SHIRLEY (chambers)
Tue2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Ramsey v. City of Chattanooga, 1-17-cv-65 [Doc. 12]
Tue2:30 pm CHS MOT HRG Ramsey v. City of Chattanooga, 1-17-cv-138 [Doc. 12]
 
20Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am 2:17CR59(JRG-JHB)JURY(2)-JAMES FRANK MYERS
Wed9:30 am MOT HRG 3:17CR91 US V. KORRINA STEPHENS - SHIRLEY (CJA Christopher "Kit" Rodgers)
Wed10:00 am MTN HG/PTC 3:17CR91 US v. SALAZAR ET AL - SHIRLEY
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-68 US v. JOHNNY AKERS - VARLAN (TV2)
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR DERRICK MCKINNEY 1:17-CR-133 (Shannan)
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR DANIELLE DEAN 1:17-CR-121
Wed11:00 am PTC 3:17-CR-104 US v. DUSTIN KENT SMITH - GUYTON
Wed11:00 am REVOCATION HRNG 3:13-CR-134 US v. KEVIN BRANDENBURG - JORDAN
Wed1:30 pm MOTION HRG 3:15cv537 McLaughlin v. G2 Engineering & Management, Inc., et al- VARLAN (TV2)
Wed1:30 pm RESENT 3:15-CR-111 USA V KEVIN GERDING -JORDAN
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH DOMINGO GUZMAN (T. Mickel), FELIX GUZMAN (M. Lester)4:17-CR-24 (WRIT)
Wed3:00 pm SKL DH WILLIAM MCBRYAR 1:17-CR-155
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:17-CR-118 TONI WATSON
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:17-CR-138 NIKOLAS MILTON
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:17-CR-142 MATTHEW KENNEMORE
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:17-CR-144 TEDRA SOUTHERS
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 4:17-CR-38 JOSE GOMEZ LOPEZ
 
21Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am 2:17CR59(JRG-JHB)JURY(2)-JAMES FRANK MYERS
Thu9:00 am HSM JDG 1:15-CR-124 BILLY RAY WILSON
Thu9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-19 SERGIO LIZAOLA
Thu9:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:08-CR-41 WILLIAM ADAMS
Thu9:30 am 2:17-CR-133(MCLC)ARR-BRANDON ARELLANO (DEFT REQD)
Thu9:30 am 2:17CR133(MCLC)SCH-DENISE ARELLANO, BRANDON ARELLANO
Thu10:00 am * CANCELLED: CHS SC Farrar v. Auto-Owners Ins. Co., 4-17-cv-39 (in chambers) rescheduled 1-8-18
Thu10:00 am DETN HG 3:17CR86 US v. JAMIE COOK - SHIRLEY
Thu1:30 pm MTN HG 3:16CR145 US v. DEANGELO DOSS - GUYTON (CJA G. Gulley)
Thu2:00 pm HSM BOND HRG 4:16-CR-20, 1:07-CR-83 WILLIAM FLOYD PERKINS
Thu2:30 pm PRELIM HG 3:17MJ1105 US v. DUSTIN FOX - SHIRLEY

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, December 24, 2017 - Saturday, December 30, 2017
File Created: December 13, 2017, 3:15:03 pm 1514296800 Tue Dec 26, 2017 9:00am
 
26Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am HSM JT 1:17-CR-112 SEAN WRIGHT
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-60 USA V. ANTWON BROOME
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-93 USA V. KARL SACRAMENTO
Tue3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:17-CR-32 USA V. ANGELA L. MORGAN
 
27Time Description
Dec
2017
8:00 am resch to Dec. 20 per Amy Veatch - SKL - Grand Jury*Wednesday Meeting due to Holiday
Wed3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:16-CR-15 JEWELL D. SIMS
Wed3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-108 USA V. CORDARRIUS BONDS
Wed3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-115 USA V. ADAM DRAKE DELAGARZA
Wed3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-139 USA V. ROY LEE UNDERWOOD
Wed3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:17-CR-24 USA V. CALVIN BUBBA GEORGE AND SHAY WILLIAMS
 
29Time Description
Dec
2017
9:00 am TRM JDG 4:17-CR-5 USA V. DONALD CORY MYERS
Fri9:00 am TRM REARRAIGN/JDG 4:17-CR-34 USA V. CELESTINO MARZA*