Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, February 25, 2018 - Saturday, March 03, 2018
File Created: February 25, 2018, 8:30:09 am 1519653600 Mon Feb 26, 2018 9:00am
 
26Time Description
Feb
2018
9:00 am (Case Stayed) JURY T 3:15cv346 Hall et al v. CSX Transportation, Inc. et al - Varlan (TV1)
Mon9:00 am * CANCELLED JT CHS: Mealer v. Parkridge Medical Center, 1:16-cv-304
Mon9:00 am ***JURY T 3:15CV311, CV337, CV497 TIPTON ET AL V CSX TRANSPORTATION - VARLAN (TV1) (Terri)
Mon9:00 am *NJT CHS: Ingram v. Covenant Transport, Inc., 1-16-cv-490 (settled)
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR12(JRG-JHB)SENT-JUSTIN MICHAEL FAULKNER
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR12(JRG-JHB)SENT-TIMOTHY LEWIS GREEN
Mon10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-LISA CAROL WEEMS(WRIT)(L. CRAVENS-KNOX)
Mon10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-MARKETTA RAE JARNIGAN(WRIT)(M. MCGOVERN-KNOX)
Mon10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-ROBERT JESSEE ESTES(WRIT)(R. ELLIS-KNOX)
Mon10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-TIMOTHY MILLARD ROSE(WRIT)(N. EVANS-KNOX)
Mon10:00 am HSM RE-SENT 1:06-CR-78 DAVID EARL BROWN
Mon10:00 am HSM RE-SENT 1:12-CR-41 JASON CURTIS
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-96 USA v. RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ-CASTILLO - PHILLIPS (Bekah)(interpreter secured)
Mon10:30 am 2:17CR120(MCLC)MOT HRG-DONTAE ANTON THOMPSON(NO DEFT)
Mon10:30 am 2:17CR129(MCLC)MOT HRG-JOHN WAYNE RATCLIFF, JR (NO DEFT)
Mon10:30 am 2:17CR24(MCLC)MOT HRG-DESI REYNOLDS, STEPHON REYNOLDS (NO DEFTS)
Mon10:30 am SENT 3:17-CR-031-1 MARK EDWARD SCOTT - PHILLIPS (Bekah)
Mon11:00 am COP 3:16-CR-133: USA v. ROBERT M MAUGHON - REEVES (M&M1)
Mon1:15 pm SENT 3:17CR057 US v FRANK ROBERT SILVA - JORDAN (Rachel/Bekah)
Mon1:30 pm *INTERPRETER
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR89(JRG-EBE)SENT-*ANTONIO REYES LOPEZ(Elizabeth Giersberg)
Mon1:45 pm COP 3:17-cr-130 USA v. FRANCISCO VASQUEZ - JORDAN (Rachel/Bekah) (interpreter secured)
Mon2:00 pm HSM COP & JDG 1:17-CR-149 MARCOS LOPEZ LUNEZ*(int by phone)
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:15-CV-295 GENTZLER V. HAMILTON COUNTY
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-60 USA V. ANTWON BROOME
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:17-CR-36 USA V. SAMMIE JOE THOMPSON, JR.
 
27Time Description
Feb
2018
8:00 am *NJT CHS: Ingram v. Covenant Transport, Inc., 1-16-cv-490
Tue8:00 am SKL - Grand Jury
Tue9:00 am JURY TRIAL 1:16-CV-450 HAGEDORN V. WAL-MART STORES - PHILLIPS (TWP2) in Chattanooga
Tue9:00 am REV HRG 3:12CR66 USA V JOHNNY WATTS - VARLAN
Tue9:00 am SKL GRAND JURY #2 MEETING
Tue9:00 am TWP JT 1:16-CV-450 HAGEDORN V. WAL-MART STORES, INC. (Courtroom 1B)(Jason/Shannan)
Tue9:30 am 2:16CR98(JRG-L)LAFLER FRYE HRG- JAMES F SIMONTON
Tue10:00 am 2:16CR98(JRG-L)JURY(3)- JAMES F SIMONTON
Tue10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-DAVID HENRY ESTEP(WRIT)(J. WOOD-KNOX)
Tue10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-GARY ALLEN MILLER(WRIT)(C. RODGERS-KNOX)
Tue10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-JASON DARRELL LARKINS(WRIT)(C. OLDHAM-KNOX)
Tue10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-MICHAEL RYAN GOINS(WRIT)(R. REAGAN-KNOX)
Tue10:00 am CHS MOT HRG 4:16-CV-99
Tue10:00 am TELEPHONE CONF 3:17CV265 KOSHANU V. BARTON - GUYTON (chambers-parties initiate call)
Tue10:30 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)DET HRG-DAVID DEWOLF DERRICK
Tue10:30 am TELEPHONIC STATUS CONF 3:16CV444 ORELLANA V. CARTAGENA - POPLIN
Tue11:00 am MOT HRG/PTC 3:17CR133 US V. AMANDA LAIRD - GUYTON
Tue1:30 pm ARR 3:18CR04 US V. MARK BENNETT - GUYTON (CJA Robert Kurtz)
Tue1:30 pm STATCNF 3:14-cv-397: Pittington v. GSMLF - REEVES
Tue2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Blalock v. New York Life Ins. Co., 1-17-cv-93 [Doc. 15]
Tue2:30 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:17CV90 MCDONALD V. HARFORD - GUYTON (chambers - parties initiate)
Tue3:00 pm TELEPHONE CONF 3:16CV710 EVERY V. BRENNAN - POPLIN
Tue5:30 pm * CANCELLED FPC CHS: Austin v. Salinas, 1-16-cv-338
 
28Time Description
Feb
2018
8:00 am *NJT CHS: Ingram v. Covenant Transport, Inc., 1-16-cv-490
Wed9:00 am 2:16CR98(JRG-L)JURY(3)- JAMES F SIMONTON
Wed9:30 am MOT HRG 3:17CV545 ACOSTA V. JTV - POPLIN
Wed9:30 am SUPPRESSION HEARING 3:17-CR-106 US v. TROY WEST - GUYTON
Wed10:00 am *CHS MOT HRG Allied World Speciality Ins. Co. v. BlueCross Blue Sheild of Tenn. Inc. 1-14-cv-296 [Doc. 214]
Wed10:00 am 2:18CR17(MCLC)IA/ARR-CRYSTAL DIANE PHARIS(WRIT)(D. YOUNG-KNOX)
Wed10:00 am COP 3:17-CR-67 US v. DEAN TREADWAY - JORDAN (Ashley)
Wed1:00 pm 2:17CR79(JRG-JHB)COP-JESSE COLE THOMAS
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR121(MCLC)STAT CONF-DELLAS JOSEPH STEWARD(DEFT REQD)
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR99(MCLC)MOT HRG-ROBERT HOWLAND (NO DEFT)
Wed1:30 pm 2:18CR11(MCLC)MOT HRG-DANIEL EDWARDS, JR. (NO DEFT)
Wed1:30 pm MOTION HRG 3:18CR4-1 USA v. MARK BENNETT - VARLAN (TV2)
Wed2:00 pm *CHS SC Gholston v. City of South Pittsburg, 1-17-cv-149 (moved to 3-5)
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-152 DANIEL BOWEN
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 4:17-CR-46 RANDALL McCLURE
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 4:17-CR-52 BRENT CANTRELL
Wed2:00 pm CLC RESENT 1:12-CR-127 CARLOS FALLINS (Crt Rm 3)
Wed2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:18CR18 US V. KENNETH YOUNG - GUYTON (writ) (FDS P. Voss)
 
01Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am *NJT CHS: Ingram v. Covenant Transport, Inc., 1-16-cv-490
Thu9:00 am 2:16CR98(JRG-L)JURY(3)-JAMES SIMONTON
Thu9:00 am 2:17CR29(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-ANTONIO B LEWIS
Thu9:00 am Miller & Miller Court Reporting (300)
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR83(RLJ)SENT-JOSHUA WILLIAMS
Thu10:00 am CHS MOT HRG Hill v. Kia Motors America, Inc., 4:16-cv-117; Parks v. Kia Motors America, Inc. 4:16-cv-118 Docs. 130, 137
Thu10:00 am Elite Reporting Services - Judge Jordan
Thu10:30 am 2:16CR81(RLJ)SENT-HERBERT SOUTHERLAND
Thu10:30 am PREL/DET HRG 3:18MJ2016/TE13 6794351-53 US V. DEAN A ELLIS - GUYTON
Thu10:45 am 2:16CR83(RLJ)SENT- JOHN GONDER
Thu1:15 pm 2:17CR66(RLJ) SENT- PHILLIP BURTON
Thu2:00 pm CHS SC 1:17-CV-311 BLACK v ROTH
Thu2:00 pm CLC SC [CANCELLED] 1:17-CV-250 STOWERS V. SCHIMMER
Thu2:00 pm MOT HRG/PTC 3:17CR37 US V. DEVANE ROBINSON, KENNETH CLEVENGER, LORENZO CANALES, ALFRED FRAZIER, DAVID HEARN, CHRISTOPHER HOLMES, JOHN SCOGGINS, JEFFERY STOKES, ELIJAH WHITEHEAD, RICHARD WIMBLEY & SUTTON WOODARD - POPLIN
Thu2:00 pm SKL EVID HRG SHANNON BAXTER 4-17-CR-42
Thu2:30 pm CLC SC 3:17-CV-457 HELMS V. SUMMIT PAINTING
Thu3:00 pm CHS REARR TERRY GUELDE 1:17-cr-147
 
02Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am 2:18MJ37(MCLC)PREL HRG-JAVIER TORRES
Fri11:00 am COMPETENCY HEARING 3:15-CR-148 US v CHRISTOPHER MILLER - GUYTON
Fri3:00 pm CHS REARR KARL SACRAMENTO 1:17-cr-93

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, March 04, 2018 - Saturday, March 10, 2018
File Created: February 25, 2018, 8:30:03 am 1520258400 Mon Mar 05, 2018 9:00am
 
05Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am HSM JDG 4:17-CR-20 MYKEL PARKS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:17-CR-59 DARIUS TALIAFERRO
Mon9:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:10-CR-22 JOSE LUIS RODRIGUEZ
Mon10:00 am 2:07CR35(MCLC)IA/REV-CHRIS BUFFORD (WRIT)
Mon10:00 am CHS SC Gholston v. City of South Pittsburg, 1-17-cv-149
Mon10:15 am SENT - 3:17-CR-015-1 US V. WESLEY COOK - PHILLIPS
Mon11:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-094-1 US v. RAFAEL VAZQUEZ-SPEZZIA - PHILLIPS
Mon1:30 pm MOT HRG/PTC 3:17CR128 US V. FRANKLIN DELANO JEFFRIES, II - POPLIN
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:17CR027-1 US V. JERRICA MARIE TAYLOR - PHILLIPS
Mon2:00 pm CHS SC Value Added Concepts LLC v. Lynx Construction Management, LLC, 1-17-cv-139; J & H Excavating Inc v. Value Added Concepts, LLC, 1-17-cv-214
Mon2:00 pm HSM REARR 1:17-CR-128 BRANDON RATCLIFF
Mon2:00 pm HSM REARR & JDG 1:17-CR-167 BALTAZAR SOTO ARREOLA* (int by phone)
Mon2:30 pm 2:16CV54(MCLC)STAT CONF-KALDY V. URSHOW.TV, INC(IN CHAMBERS)
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1-17-CR-137 STEPHON D. DAVIDSON
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:17-CR-131 MONTEZ MURPHY
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:16-CR-15 JEWELL D. SIMS
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:17-CR-43 RANDALL BAKER
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-125 USA V. ERIC CAL
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-146 USA V. ANDRE PORTER
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-151 USA V. VEROD K. STEWART
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-153 USA V. MICHAEL JOHN BIGERTON
 
06Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am ***JURY T 3:15cv537 McLaughlin v. G2 Engineering & Mgmt et al - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue9:00 am **JURY TRIAL 315cv58 Vincent vs Morgan County, TN et al - REEVES (attorneys directed to appear at 8:30)
Tue9:00 am 2:16CV290(MCLC)JURY(3)-WILEY V. WAL-MART STORES, INC ET AL
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:17-CR-121 US v. HEMILSON AMAYA-AVILES - VARLAN (TV2) (Interpreter needed)
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:17-CR-75 US v. OGLEVA CHARLES MOWELL - VARLAN (TV3)
Tue9:00 am Miller and Miller - Judge Corker
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-76.2 - USA v. BRYAN K. SCOTT -REEVES
Tue11:00 am CHS REARR GERALD GREEN, JR. 1:17-cr-165
Tue11:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-76.1 - USA v. LOGAN M CRESS - REEVES
Tue2:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Wiesendanger v. Mid America Mortgage, Inc., 1-17-cv-286 [Doc. 9]
Tue2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 2:17-CV-178 BECK V. HAMBLEN COUNTY, TENN.
 
07Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am 2:16CV290(MCLC)JURY(3)-WILEY V. WAL-MART STORES, INC ET AL
Wed11:00 am TRM STAT. CON. 2:16-CV-95 NUCLEAR FUEL SRVS. V. LATA/PARALLAX PORTSMOUTH
Wed1:30 pm SENT 3:17-CR-88: USA v. LUDWIN LEONEL MONTERROSO-LEMUS- REEVES (INTERPRETER NEEDED)
Wed1:59 pm JUDGE COLLIER'S DOCKET-CRT RM 1-B
Wed2:00 pm CLC HRG 1:11-CV-125 UNITED STATES V. REINHART
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:17-CR-109 LARRY MOORE
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:17-CR-80 JAMES SHEPHEARD
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:17-CR-98 LEBRON BROWN
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 4:17-CR-8 CHRIS STARKS
Wed2:00 pm CLC RESENT 1:15-CR-92 GREGORY GILLESPIE
Wed2:00 pm CLC REV 1:13-CR-72 ROLAND REYNOLDS
Wed2:00 pm CLC REV 4:04-CR-18 JOSEPH WEST
Wed2:00 pm REVOCATION HRNG 3:17-CR-72 US v. DEREK DAVENPORT (JORDAN)
Wed2:30 pm REVOCATION HRNG 3:08-CR-29 US v. DANNY RAY SARTIN (JORDAN)
 
08Time Description
Mar
2018
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - POPLIN
Thu9:00 am 2:16CV290(MCLC)JURY(3)-WILEY V. WAL-MART STORES, INC., ET AL
Thu9:00 am HSM RE-SENT 1:12-CR-92 RANDY PARKS SWEENEY
Thu9:00 am HSM RE-SENT 1:16-CR-31 DAVID JOLLEY
Thu10:00 am 2:17CR66(RLJ)SENT-WILLIAM WEST
Thu10:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-89-01 USA V ORLANDO WITHEROW -VARLAN(TV3)
Thu10:15 am 2:17CR61(RLJ)SENT-CALEB DAKOTA NEW
Thu10:45 am 2:08CR58(RLJ)REV HRG-CHRISTOPHER BAUCOM
Thu11:00 am CLC COP 4:18-CR-1 MAC GARCIA GARCIA*
Thu11:00 am CLC JDG 1:17-CR-117 ALAN BROWN
Thu11:00 am CLC REV 1:14-CR-14 ROBERT SUMMEY
Thu1:30 pm 2:16CR43(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-ANTHONY CAMPBELL, ANTHONY WELLS
Thu1:30 pm MOT HRG 3:18PO06 US V NICHOLAS B ENSOR - GUYTON
Thu2:00 pm FPTC 3:16cv508 Lenard Vanderhoef et al v. Maurice Kelly Dixon - VARLAN (TV2)
Thu2:00 pm HSM REARR 1:17-CR-88 JEVONTE L. GREEN
 
09Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am 2:17CR99(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-ROBERT HOWLAND
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CR-116 USA V. JAMICHAEL CARTER
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CR-126 USA V. JAMIE L. GIBSON
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 4:17-CR-26 USA V. MARY ANN MORRIS
Fri9:00 am TRM RESENT 1:96-CR-85 USA V. GEORGE EADY
Fri9:00 am TRM REV 1:10-CR-75 USA V. ERIKKA RIDINGER
Fri9:30 am TELEPHONE CONF 3:16CV306 GOBBLE V. WENN - POPLIN (chambers)
Fri10:00 am 2:18CR11(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-DANIEL F. EDWARDS, JR.
Fri10:00 am SENT 3:16CR89-003 US V. PERRIN CARVER - VARLAN (TV3)
Fri10:30 am 2:18CR14(MCLC)IA/ARR(MCLC)IA/ARR-ANTONIO LEE JACKSON(WRIT)
Fri1:30 pm 2:16CR25(MCLC)EVID HRG-KORON TYREEN FAIRLEY
Fri2:00 pm TRM JDG 1:17-CR-86 USA V. CHRISTOPHER BROWN
Fri2:00 pm TRM JDG 1:17-CR-99 USA V. CHRISTOPHER LIGHTFORD
Fri2:00 pm TRM JDG 4:16-CR-11 USA V. CODY MARSHALL
Fri2:00 pm TRM REV 1:09-CR-181 USA V. JESSE JOHNSON

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, March 11, 2018 - Saturday, March 17, 2018
File Created: February 25, 2018, 8:30:09 am 1520859600 Mon Mar 12, 2018 9:00am
 
12Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am (Stayed) JURY T 314cv502 William Charles Burgess et al v Knox Co Employees et al, - VARLAN (TV2)
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR12(JRG-JHB)SENT-JOSEPH ANTHONY EDGE
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)SENT-MARY MAE BOWMAN
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR24(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-DESI STEVEN REYNOLDS, STEPHON REYNOLDS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:17-CR-101 DONOVAN RAO
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:17-CR-119 PATRICK L. FLIPPO
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:17-CR-30 SEWELL ANTHONY BECK
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:17-CR-20 DANTE ALLEN
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 1:17-CR-60 USA V. ANTWON BROOME
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 4:17-CR-36 USA V. SAMMIE JOE THOMPSON, JR.
Mon9:30 am 2:17CR85(PLR)COP-DERRICK LYNN DILLON
Mon9:30 am COP 2:17-CR-85: USA v. DERRICK LYNN DILLON - REEVES (G'Ville)
Mon10:00 am 2:13CR16(MCLC)IA/REV-CHASITI WARD(DEFT REQD)
Mon10:00 am 2:17CR106(MCLC)STAT CONF-HELEN R LLOYD
Mon10:00 am 2:17CR17(PLR)SENT-LORA BETH SEATON
Mon10:00 am SENT 2:17-CR-107.5 - USA v. LORA BETH SEATON - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Mon10:30 am 2:18CR30(MCLC)IA/ARR-DETRONE ROYAL (WRIT)
Mon10:30 am 2:18CR32(MCLC)IA/ARR-MICHAEL BRUNNER (WRIT)
Mon11:00 am 2:17CR58(PLR)SENT-JULIUS LEON DITTO
Mon11:00 am SENT 2:17-CR-58: USA JULIUS DITTO - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Mon1:30 pm 2:12CR113(JRG-EBE)REV HRG-JASON ANTHONY CARTER
Mon1:30 pm 2:16CR96(PLR)SENT-CHRISTOPHER BURCHETT
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR12(JRG-JHB)SENT- MARK ALLEN MORRISON
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR120(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-DONTAE THOMPSON
Mon1:30 pm SENT 2:16-CR-96.1 - USA v. CHRISTOPHER SCOTT BURCHETT - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Mon2:00 pm HSM REARR/JDG 4:17-CR-53 FORTINO RAMIREZ MORENO*
Mon2:30 pm 2:17CR119(PLR)COP-MALCOLM SANCHEZ SIMMONS
Mon2:30 pm COP 217CR119 USA VS MALCOLM SANCHEZ SIMMONS - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:16-CR-119 KARL HOOD
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:17-CR-164 DEMETRIUS HUGHES
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:17-CR-11 USA V. JESSE O. CARTER
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:17-CR-35 USA V. CECIL COREY HAGGINS
 
13Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am * CANCELLED JT CHS: Austin v. Salinas, 1-16-cv-338
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 1:17-CR-131 MONTEZ MURPHY
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 1:17-CR-137 STEPHON D. DAVIDSON
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 4:16-CR-15 JEWELL D. SIMS
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 4:17-CR-43 RANDALL BAKER
Tue9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:17-CR-133: USA v. AMANDA LAIRD - REEVES
Tue9:00 am JURY TRIAL 3:17CR102 US V. KENNETH BUFORD - PHILLIPS
Tue2:00 pm SKL REARR KENNETH JAMES CARROLL 1-17-CR-130
Tue2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:18-CV-38 PHILADELPHIA INDEMNITY INS. CO. V. LACEY
Tue2:15 pm SKL REARR ADAM DRAKE DELAGARZA 1:17-CR-115
 
14Time Description
Mar
2018
9:00 am * CANCELLED JT CHS: Austin v. Salinas, 1-16-cv-338
Wed9:00 am 2:17CR101(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-JIMMY WILLIAM BENNETT
Wed9:00 am 2:17CR51(JRG-LF)SENT-ABDELRAHMAN MOHAMED
Wed9:00 am 2:17CR51(JRG-LF)SENT-CECILIA MANACSA
Wed9:00 am 2:17CR63(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-BENJAMIN DALTON
Wed10:00 am 2:17CR129(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-JOHN WAYNE RATCLIFF, JR.
Wed10:00 am SENT: 3:17-CR-41.1 - USA vs ROBERT ROSE - REEVES
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR JOSEPH POSEY 4-17-CR-48
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR EDWARD PARIS 1-17-CR-166
Wed10:30 am 2:18CR34(MCLC)IA/ARR-ANDREW STEVEN HANCE(WRIT)
Wed10:30 am 2:18CR34(MCLC)IA/ARR-COREY JAMES TRUMAN(WRIT)
Wed10:30 am 2:18CR34(MCLC)IA/ARR-LLOYD NEAL JUSTICE(WRIT)
Wed10:30 am SKL REARR TONY TYKWON BROWN 4:17-CR-20
Wed10:45 am SKL REARR BRANDON HORTON 1:17-CR-69
Wed1:30 pm 2:10CR13(JRG-EBE)REV HRG-MARC SKEEN
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)SENT-JOSLYNN MARIE MUNSEY
Wed1:30 pm 2:18MJ39(MCLC)ARR/STATUS-GREG FESSEL
Wed1:30 pm 2:18MJ39(MCLC)ARR/STATUS-PATRICIA SCIACCA
Wed3:00 pm CHS REARR JEREMY DALTON 4:17-cr-47-2
Wed4:00 pm *FPC CHS Ghamgosar v. Chattanooga-Hamilton County Hospital Authority 1:16-cv-121(settled)
 
15Time Description
Mar
2018
8:00 am CVB'S- MCLC
Thu9:00 am * CANCELLED JT CHS: Austin v. Salinas, 1-16-cv-338
Thu9:00 am HSM STATUS CONF 4:16-CV-117; 4-16-CV-118 HILL v. KIA MOTORS, PARKS v KIA MOTORS
Thu1:00 pm CLC HRG 1:11-CV-330 HAMILTON CTY. EMERGENCY COMMC'NS DIST. V. BELLSOUTH TELECOMMS., LLC
Thu1:15 pm 2:98CR6(RLJ)MOT HRG-HARVEY E PAGE
Thu3:00 pm CHS INIT APP/ARR (writ) DEREK HUNNEL 4:17-cr-49
Thu3:30 pm CLC SC 3:17-CV-302 WHITAKER V. CITY OF KNOXVILLE
Thu4:00 pm HSM FPT 2:16-CV-257 SHOCKLEY v MORRISTOWN
Thu4:30 pm CLC SC 3:17-CV-314 GREEN V. GC SERVS. LP
 
16Time Description
Mar
2018
8:00 am * CANCELLED JT CHS: Austin v. Salinas, 1-16-cv-338
Fri10:30 am SKL STATUS CONF (MC) BEAU ANTHONY DELANEY 1:17-CR-69-9