Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, March 26, 2017 - Saturday, April 01, 2017
File Created: March 25, 2017, 6:45:13 pm 1490619600 Mon Mar 27, 2017 9:00am
 
27Time Description
Mar
2017
9:00 am 2:07CR108(JRG-LF)MOT HRG-MICHAEL R. SMITH
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR08(JRG-LRW)COP-GEORGE W. MYERS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-94 MICHAEL BROOKS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 4:15-CR-16 GINGER JACKSON
Mon9:00 am HSM REARR 1:16-CR-108 KIMBERLY PICKETT
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-72 JAMIE CHUY
Mon9:00 am TRM BT 1:15-cv-73 PECORA ET AL V. BARBERA ET AL
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:15CR176-1 USA V GABRIEL CLIMACO MACHUCA - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Terri)
Mon10:00 am SKL DH ARTHUR D HICKS, JR 4:06-CR-25 (Rita Hermanny)
Mon1:30 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR19 US V. MICHAEL BURNETT - GUYTON (writ) (FDS)
Mon1:30 pm SENT 315CR59/316CR131 USA VS MARCUS WASHINGTON - JORDAN (Terri)
Mon1:45 pm REV HRG 3:13CR127-1 US V. ERREESE L. KING, JR. - JORDAN (Terri)
Mon1:45 pm SENT 3:16CR025-1 US V. ERREESE L. KING, JR. - JORDAN (Terri)
Mon2:00 pm HSM REARR 1:16-CR-15 JASON WESLEY FORD
Mon2:00 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR25 US V. JAMES W. LAWSON & JAMES R. LAWSON - SHIRLEY (WRIT) (CJA R. Wolfe for James W. Lawson and CJA Nate Evans for James R. Lawson))
Mon2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:17CR25 US V. JEFFREY TOWNSEND - SHIRLEY (CJA F. Lloyd)
Mon2:00 pm SKL PRELIM/DH LAFREDERICK SAILS 1:07-CR-47 (FD) (no court reporter needed)
Mon2:15 pm STATUS CONFERENCE 3:02-cr-30 US v. CHARLES BEATTY - JORDAN (Terri)
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:15-CR-91 USA V. RAY FOSTER
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 4:16-CV-37 GUNTER V. BEMIS COMPANY, INC.
Mon3:30 pm MOT HRG 3:14CR89 US V. REBECCA SANDIFER - SHIRLEY (DEF DOES NOT HAVE TO BE PRESENT)
 
28Time Description
Mar
2017
8:00 am CHS - Grand Jury
Tue9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Tue10:00 am CANCELLED REV. HRG/SENT 3:04-CR-57/3:16-CR-71 - USA VS CEDRIC MOORE - REEVES
Tue10:00 am MOT HRG 3:16CR71 US V. CEDRIC MOORE - GUYTON
Tue1:30 pm CMC: 3:13-cv-124: Gilmore v. Roane County, et. al. - REEVES
Tue1:30 pm CMC: 3:15-cv-303: Davis v. Knox County - REEVES
Tue2:30 pm SENT 3:16CR17 USA VS ANDREW PAUL CRAIG -REEVES
 
29Time Description
Mar
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Wed9:30 am 3:10-CR-140.2 - Supervised Release Hearing - USA VS. MICHAEL SHAUN THOMAS - REEVES
Wed9:30 am MOT HRG 3:16CV43 McGILL V. KNOX CO. - GUYTON
Wed10:00 am COP 3:17CR005-1 US V. CHRISTOPHER JOHN HARMON - PHILLIPS
Wed10:00 am MOTION HRG - 3:08CR171-1 USA V PATRICK MORGAN - PHILLIPS
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-100.7 - USA vs KRISTY HUFFAKER - REEVES
Wed11:00 am  SENT 3:15-CR-00118- USA v. DARNELL ADAMS- REEVES
Wed1:30 pm COP: 3:16-CR-98/3:04-CR-183: USA VS MARK CHRISTOPHER RYANS - REEVES
Wed1:30 pm MOT HRG/PTC 3:16CR146 US V. PATRICK WOODSTOCK, WILLIAM JONES, JAMAR WARNER - SHIRLEY
Wed1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 4:16-CV-113 TUCKER V. GOODRICH CORP.
Wed2:00 pm CHS EVID HRG 4:16-CR-15 JEWEL SIMS (M. to Suppress)(Shannan)
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-48: USA vs RANDY LYNN GARRETT - REEVES
Wed2:00 pm SKL ARR ARSENIO CUSTER 1:17-mj-54(int by phone)
Wed2:00 pm SKL ARR ELISEO NAVARRO-CASTRO 1:17-MJ-56*(int by phone)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/PE/DH RIGOBERTO HERNANDEZ-CANEDO 1:17-MJ-57*(int by phone)(FD) (WRIT)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH JUAN MARTINEZ ROBLES 1:17-MJ-55* (WRIT)
Wed3:00 pm COP: 3:17-CR-16-USA v. JABRI ROBINSON - REEVES
 
30Time Description
Mar
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - GUYTON
Thu9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Thu9:00 am 2:13CR37(DHI) EVID HRG TAVARES L. DALTON(BARRINGER)
Thu10:00 am DET HRG 3:17CR28 US V. DERRICK BREEDEN -- SHIRLEY
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-44 WINGO V. M.C. TANK TRANSPORT, INC.
Thu2:00 pm CHS SC 1:16-CV-504 Kianka v University of the South
Thu2:00 pm CLC SC 1:16-CV-412 BROWN V. HAMILTON COUNTY
Thu2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-55 THE CHATTANOOGA SPINE AND NEVRE INSTITUTE V. FISH TALES LLC
Thu2:30 pm CLC SC 1:16-CV-451 BONE V. HINDERLIGHT
Thu3:00 pm CLC SC 1:16-CV-498 DUBBS V. GCA SERVICES GROUP
Thu3:30 pm CLC SC 1:16-CV-514 MOORE V. FIVE STAR FOOD GROUP
Thu4:00 pm CLC SC 1:17-CV-25 BURGNER V. ETHICON
 
31Time Description
Mar
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Fri9:00 am TRM REV 1:04-CR-137 USA V. BRUCE LAWSON
Fri9:00 am TRM REV 1:17-CR-3 USA V. DERRIC LEE
Fri9:00 am TRM REV 1:96-CR-85 USA V. GEORGE EADY
Fri9:30 am DET HRG 3:17MJ2047 US V. JUSTIN PHELPS - GUYTON
Fri10:00 am PTC 3:17CR5 US V. CHRISTOPHER JOHN HARMON - SHIRLEY
Fri10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-48: USA vs WAYNE ROBERT ALEXANDER -REEVES
Fri2:00 pm CHS Mot Hrg 1:17-CV-55 The Chattanooga Spine and Nerve Institute, Inc. v. Fish Tales, LLC [Doc. 12]
Fri2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH CARLOS ROJAS-AVILES 1:15-CR-19* (int by phone)(writ)(A. Izell)*
Fri3:00 pm CHS Mot Hrg 1:16-CV-304 Mealer v. Parkridge Medical Center, Inc., [Doc. 18]

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, April 02, 2017 - Saturday, April 08, 2017
File Created: March 25, 2017, 6:45:13 pm 1491224400 Mon Apr 03, 2017 9:00am
 
03Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Mon9:00 am Revocation Hearing 3:09CR54 US V. YOFFY CHISOLM - VARLAN
Mon9:00 am TRM FPT 1:17-CR-14 USA V. MARQUIS MCREYNOLDS
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 1:16-CV-307 Contempt
Mon10:00 am 2:17-CR-12(MCLC)MOT HRG-JOSEPH EDGE (DEFT REQD)
Mon10:00 am SKL MOT HRG WALLACE V. LUCAS 1:16-CV-388
Mon10:30 am CHS INIT APP/ARR 1:17-CR-7 DAMIEN GADDIS (writ)
Mon11:00 am SENT 3:16CR093-1 USA V HEATHER BARR - JORDAN
Mon1:15 pm REV HRG 3:03CR101-28 US V. ERIC S. JOHNSON -JORDAN
Mon1:30 pm 2:16CR88(MCLC)MOT HRG-ANTON MOTON, KEVIN MOTON(DEFTS. NOT REQD.)
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR12(MCLC)IA/ARR-TRACY EDDY ARNOLD(WRIT)(A. Chapman)
Mon1:30 pm REV HRG 3:12CR129-002 US V. JAMES GOINS - PHILLIPS
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 4:16-CR-21 SCOTT RYAN BROWN
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:16-CR-110 USA V. MITCHELL ERVIN WILSON
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-13 USA V. JERMICHAEL BROOKS
 
04Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am *CANCELLED CHS JT 1:16-CV-28 TABOR, et al v RHOTON (4d)(settled)
Tue9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:17-CR-003-1 USA V JASON ERIC VANDERGRIFF - PHILLIPS
Tue10:00 am *INTERPRETER
Tue10:00 am 2:15CR107(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-*RODOLFO IBARRA-BANUELOS
Tue10:00 am PRELIMINARY INJUNCTION HRG 3:16CV444 ORELLANA V CARTEGENA - MCDONOUGH (3B) (Rebekah)
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-102 USA V IRVIN JUNIOR PHILLIPS -VARLAN (TV2)
Tue1:15 pm 2:16CR30(RLJ)SENT-LEE ALAN MCGOLDRICK
Tue1:30 pm SENT 3:15-CR-68 USA V HENRY M LOVE -VARLAN (TV2)(to be reset)
 
05Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Wed9:00 am 2:17CR12(MCLC)DET HRG-KAYLA TATE
Wed10:00 am REV HRG 3:07CR149-1 US V. BRANDON SCOTT WOODLEY - JORDAN
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:15CR143-1 US V. BRANDON SCOTT WOODLEY - JORDAN
Wed10:30 am IA/ARN 3:17-CR-12 USA V CRAIG DANIEL HARRIGAN-GUYTON
Wed11:00 am COP 3:17-CR-12 USA V CRAIG DANIEL HARRIGAN-VARLAN(TV1)
Wed11:00 am FPTC 2:14CV153 SHOEMAKER V CONAGRA FOODS, ET AL - PHILLIPS (KNOXVILLE)
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR18(MCLC)IA/ARR-ANTHONY JEFFREY MAREDA(Writ)
Wed1:30 pm SENT 3:15-CR-162-1 USA V RUFUS GRAVES -PHILLIPS
Wed3:00 pm TELEPHONIC STATUS CONF 3:17CR27 US V. JERRICA TAYLOR (in chambers) - GUYTON
 
06Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Thu9:30 am EVID. & MOT. HEARING 313CV687 VENTURE TECH V. HARTZ MOUNTAIN --GUYTON
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR124(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-ANGEL GUITIERREZ
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR45/2:16CR75(RLJ)SENT-JOEY EDWARD HOLMES
Thu10:15 am 2:16CR35(RLJ)SENT-CHRISTOPHER DILLON
Thu10:45 am 2:12CR54(RLJ)REV HRG-JESSICA BERNARD
Thu1:15 pm 2:16CR30(RLJ)SENT-LEE ALAN MCGOLDRICK
Thu1:30 pm 2:13CR26(RLJ)REV HRG-CARLA LOWE
Thu1:30 pm 2:16CR124(RLJ)COP-ANGEL GUITIERREZ
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-15 CONNER V. DEPUY SYNTHES SALES, INC.
Thu1:45 pm 2:16CR55(RLJ) COP CHRISTOPHER WILLIAMS
Thu2:00 pm 2:17CR24(MCLC)MOT HRG-DESI STEVEN REYNOLDS (NO DEFT)
 
07Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:15-CR-35 USA V. MICHAEL TYRONE WOOD

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, April 09, 2017 - Saturday, April 15, 2017
File Created: March 25, 2017, 6:45:13 pm 1491829200 Mon Apr 10, 2017 9:00am
 
10Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-18 BENJAMIN T. WALLIS
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-62 LINDSEY CISSON
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-72 LORA PECOR
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-92-1 RYAN KIDD
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 1:15-CR-91 USA V. RAY FOSTER
Mon9:00 am TRM JT 4:16-CV-37 GUNTER V. BEMIS COMPANY, INC.
Mon9:30 am Rev Hrg 3:12-CR-66-014 USA V James Charles Luffman-VARLAN(TV1)
Mon10:00 am 2:15CR138(JRG-L)JURY(2)- DARRIES LEON JACKSON
Mon10:00 am COMPTCY HRG/STATUS CONF 3:16CR108 US V. BOBBY JAMES MYERS - GUYTON
Mon10:00 am SKL TELEPH STATUS CONF VANDERGRIFF V. RED ROBIN 1:14-CV-177
Mon1:30 pm PTC 3:17CR9 US V. MELTZER ADOLFO HUARZAYA-ANNCA - SHIRLEY (interpreter needed)
Mon1:30 pm REV HRG - 3:04-CR-025-1 USA V RANDALL S. BLEDSOE - PHILLIPS
Mon1:30 pm SENT - 3:16-CR-011-3 USA V RANDALL BLEDSOE - PHILLIPS
Mon2:00 pm HSM BILLOFINFO 4:17-CR-2 PHILLIP ANDREW FORRESTER
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:17-CR-9 BALUS C. BUMPASS
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:15-CR-96 USA V. AURELLO RAMSEY
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-21 USA V. SAMUEL SWAFFORD
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-6 USA V. PRANDELL HAYES
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:16-CV-42 POPE V. M&M CONTRACT MOWING, LLC
Mon3:30 pm FPTC 315cv178-TAV-CCS Ridens et al v State Farm Fire & Casualty - VARLAN (TV1)
Mon4:00 pm HSM FPT 1:15-CV-329 OBITTS, et al v BLEDSOE COUNTY
 
11Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Tue9:00 am 2:14CV153(TWP-PA)JURY-SHOEMAKER V CONAGRA FOODS, ET AL(in Grn-Jason H)
Tue9:00 am 2:15CR138(JRG-L)JURY(2)- DARRIES LEON JACKSON
Tue9:00 am HSM JT 4:16-CR-21 SCOTT RYAN BROWN
Tue9:00 am JURY T 2:14CV153 SHOEMAKER V CONAGRA FOODS, ET AL - PHILLIPS (GREENEVILLE)
Tue9:00 am JURY T 3:16CR24 USA V JAMES HIATT - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue9:00 am Miller and Miller - Judge Philips
Tue10:00 am 2:16CR55(RLJ)SENT- JAMIE LEE BRAY
Tue10:00 am Barringer - Judge Jordan
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:16CR95 USA V KRISS KITTS - VARLAN (TV1)
Tue11:00 am CHS REARR USA v. WANDA THOMPSON 1:17-cr-20
Tue11:00 am IA 3:08CR116 US V. DEXTER MIMS - SHIRLEY
Tue11:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-62-02 USA V MICHELLE GOFF- VARLAN (TV2)
Tue11:00 am Supervised Release Hearing: 3:14-CR-116.1 -USA vs MARTIN R. WOODARD -REEVES
Tue1:30 pm STATUS/REV HRG 3:08CR116-1 DEXTER MIMS - VARLAN (TV2)
Tue3:00 pm *CANCELLED FPT Francisco v. Ayala 4:16-cv-28 (settled)
 
12Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Wed9:00 am 2:14CV127(LRW)FPC-ODDELLO INDUSTRIES V. THE SHERWIN WILLIAMS COMPANY
Wed9:00 am 2:14CV153(TWP-PA)JURY-SHOEMAKER V CONAGRA FOODS, ET AL(in Grn-Jason H)
Wed9:00 am 2:15CV280(LRW)FPC-HERRING V SCI TN FUNERAL SERVICES
Wed10:00 am 2:15CR134(PLR)SENT-WILLIAM F. HAWK
Wed10:00 am Barringer - Judge Reeves
Wed10:00 am IA/ARR 3:17CR25 US V. JESSE M. PINKERTON - SHIRLEY (writ)
Wed10:00 am SENT 2:15-CR-134: USA v. WILLIAM FRANK HAWK - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed10:30 am REVOCATION HEARING 3:04-CR-12 CHAZTUS WHALEY (JORDAN)
Wed1:30 pm 2:16CR118(PLR)SENT-PARNELL QUINN SHORT
Wed1:30 pm SENT 2:16-CR-118 USA VS PARNELL QUINN SHORT - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed2:00 pm SENT 3:16-CR-111 USA V DAVID ROSS MORRISON -VARLAN(TV1)
Wed2:30 pm 2:16CR82(PLR)SENT-JENIFER L. SLAGLE
Wed2:30 pm SENT 2:16-CR-82.2 - USA v. JENIFER LEIGH SLAGLE - REEVES (G'ville)
 
13Time Description
Apr
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - GUYTON
Thu9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Thu9:00 am 2:14CV153(TWP-PA)JURY-SHOEMAKER V CONAGRA FOODS, ET AL(in Grn-Jason H)
Thu9:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:13-CR-10 FRANK GREELY LENHART
Thu9:00 am HSM REV HRG 4:14-CR-25 TRACY PAYNE
Thu9:30 am BENCH TRIAL 316CV444 ORELLANA V. CARTAGENA-- SHIRLEY
Thu10:00 am 2:15CR132(RLJ)SENT DAEQUON DAVIS
Thu10:00 am 2:16CR30(RLJ)SENT-DIANA MITCHELL
Thu10:00 am Barringer - Judge Jordan
Thu10:15 am 2:16CR73(RLJ)SENT-MICHAEL PALMER
Thu10:45 am 2:17CR11(RLJ) COP -JOSHUA F MERCER
Thu11:00 am 2:16CV339(MCLC)SCHED CONF-ALLIE V. ANTHONY JOHNSON
Thu1:30 pm 2:08CR38(RLJ)REV HRG-ROBERT MCPHERSON
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:16-CV-472 BAIN V. PROGISTIC CARRIERS, LLC
Thu2:00 pm SENT 3:16-CR-126 USA V JESUS ALVAREZ PATINA - VARLAN (TV1) (live interpreter secured)
Thu3:00 pm SENT 3:15-CR-56-04 USA V AURORA CARVAJAL -VARLAN (TV2) (live Interpreter secured)
Thu4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:14-CV-126 L.H. V. HAMILTON CTY. DEP'T OF EDUC.
 
14Time Description
Apr
2017
9:00 am 2:07CV188(JRG-C)JURY(20)-FOOD LION V DEAN FOODS
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:16-CR-93 USA V. CORDELLE COLLIER
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:16-CR-98 USA V. MARCUS FORTSON
Fri10:00 am PTC 3:17CR8 US V. BETTY BEST AND BRIAN HODGE - SHIRLEY