Court Calendars

Alternate format: Chattanooga/Winchester   Greeneville   Knoxville

Select Division Knoxville Greeneville Chattanooga/Winchester
View / Query
View:list Week
Search:
Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, October 15, 2017 - Saturday, October 21, 2017
File Created: October 21, 2017, 1:15:15 pm 1508158800 Mon Oct 16, 2017 9:00am
 
16Time Description
Oct
2017
9:00 am 2:17CR12(JRG-JHB)SENT-MELANIE DENNETTE GRAYBEAL
Mon9:00 am 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)COP-ERIC HEATHERLY
Mon9:00 am BENCH T 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY (14 days) (Terri)
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-100 JEFFERY FREDERIQUE
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:16-CR-118 LARRY DOUGLAS, JR
Mon9:00 am HSM JDG 1:17-CR-7 DAMIEN GADDIS
Mon10:00 am 2:17CR95(DHI)DET HRG-DAVID ANTHONY SALYER
Mon10:30 am 2:10CR26(DHI)IA/REV-PHILLIP RAY
Mon10:45 am SENT 3:16-CR-101-1 USA V ROGER L. YOUNG - PHILLIPS (Bekah)
Mon1:00 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR103 US V. SERGIO HUMBERTO ARREOLA - SHIRLEY (WRIT) (P. Voss FDS)
Mon1:30 pm 2:13CR11(JRG-LF)REV HRG-RONNIE HILL
Mon1:30 pm 2:16CR103(JRG-LF)STAT CONF-VINCENT LEE FERGUSON, ET AL
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR21(JRG-LF)SENT-RONNIE HILL
Mon1:30 pm SENT 3:17-CR-48 USA V GERALDO GONZALEZ-PEREIRA - JORDAN (interpreter secured) (Bekah)
Mon1:45 pm SENT 3:17CR25-9 USA V TERRY KING - JORDAN (Bekah)
Mon2:00 pm CLC FPT 3:16-CR-20 MARK HAZELWOOD, SCOTT WOMBOLD, HEATHER JONES, KAREN MANN (Courtroom 1-B)
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:16-CR-19 AMY LEE RAMOS COLLAZO
Mon2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:17-cr-16 TRISTIAN O'KELLEY
Mon2:00 pm MOT HRG 3:16CR117 US V ROGER DALE WILLIAMS - GUYTON
Mon2:30 pm COP 3:16CR136-1 US V. BRUCE CLYDE ADKINS - PHILLIPS (Bekah)
Mon3:00 pm 2:06CR27(DHI)IA/REV-JEFFREY TILSON
Mon3:00 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG JERMAINE TARPKIN 1:01-CR-58
 
17Time Description
Oct
2017
9:00 am 2:17CR30(JRG-JHB)COP-REGINALD SMITH
Tue9:00 am 2:17CR81(JRG-LF)COP-MICHAEL ABRAMAT
Tue9:00 am BENCH T 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY (14 days) (Rebekah)
Tue9:00 am CVB Docket - SKL (Barbara)
Tue10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-21-02 USA V DARREN WATSON -VARLAN-TV1 (Terri)
Tue10:00 am SKL STATUS CONF CRAIG V. RUBY TUES. 1:16-CV-74
Tue11:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-100.3 - USA v. CHRISTIAN DESKINS - REEVES (Terri)
Tue1:00 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR99 US V. PHILLIP HUDDLESTON - SHIRLEY(1A) (CJA D. Eldridge)
Tue1:30 pm 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)COP- JONEKA TREECE
Tue1:30 pm 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)COP- THOMAS A. SNYDER
Tue1:30 pm COP 3:17CR099-1 US v PHILLIP MICHAEL HUDDLESTON - JORDAN (Terri)
Tue2:00 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG JAMES ROGERS 1:09-CV-156-03 (FD)
Tue3:00 pm DET/PRELIM HRG 3:15CR158 US V. JAMES C. BROCK - GUYTON
 
18Time Description
Oct
2017
9:00 am 2:03CR107(JRG-LF)REV HRG-HUGH K. SELLERS, JR
Wed9:00 am 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)COP-ANTHONY LEE DAVIS
Wed9:00 am BENCH T 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY (14 days) (Terri)
Wed9:30 am MOT HRG 3:16CV78 KINNEY V. ANDERSON LUMBER CO. - GUYTON
Wed9:30 am MOT HRG 3:17CR82 US V. RANDALL KEITH BEANE AND HEATHER ANN TUCCI-JARRAF - SHIRLEY (Rebekah)
Wed9:45 am SKL REARR CHRISTOPHER JONES 4:17-CR-20 (Elizabeth)
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:17CR55-1 US v. DANIEL WILLIAMS - PHILLIPS (Terri)
Wed10:00 am SKL REARR ROBERT MARC NEWMAN 1:16-CR-131 (Elizabeth)
Wed10:15 am SKL REARR SHANNON HORTON 1:17-CR-69 (Elizabeth)
Wed10:30 am COP 3:17-CR-093-1 US v. WILSON RAMIREZ-PASCUAL - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Terri)
Wed10:30 am SKL IA/ARR/DH KENNETH JAMES CARROLL 1-17-CR-130 (WRIT)(S. Phillips)
Wed1:30 pm 2:14CR115(JRG-LF)MOT HRG-JOHN BARRETT TAYLOR(DEFT REQD)
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR12(JRG-JHB)COP-STEVEN ALLEN HILLIARD
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR31(JRG-L)COP-JAMES RHINARD HARRIS
Wed1:30 pm IA 3:04CR136 US V. JAMES DOTSON - GUYTON (FD B. Sharp)
Wed1:30 pm MOTION HRG 3:05CR103 US V. VICTOR E. MOORE - JORDAN (G. Truesdel)
Wed1:59 pm Judge Collier's Hearings-Courtroom 1B
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:16-CR-124 KEVIN HYATTE
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-117 ALAN BROWN
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-23 WESLEY WELDON, LACEY PATY
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-98 LEBRON BROWN
Wed2:00 pm CLC REV 1:07-CR-118 WILLIAM NEAL
Wed2:00 pm MOTION HRG 3:04CR130 US V. GEORGE MCCLURE - JORDAN (G. Truesdel)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH CELESTINO HAGDELON-MARZA 4:17-CR-34*(FD)(int by phone)
Wed2:01 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH BRANDON HORTON 1:17-CR-69 (WRIT)(D. Ripper)
Wed4:00 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR110 US V. BRODERICK TATE - GUYTON
 
19Time Description
Oct
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - GUYTON
Thu9:00 am ARR 3:17CR113 US V. GRENARDRIC LEON WILLIAMS - GUYTON (FD B. Hutson) (Terri)
Thu9:00 am BENCH T 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY (14 days) (Rebekah)
Thu9:00 am CVB'S- MCLC
Thu9:30 am 2:16CV43(MCLC)TELE SCHED CONF-PHILLIPPI V. PARKDALE MILLS, INC (CHAMBERS)
Thu10:00 am SKL REARR COREY EDDINGS 4:17-CR-18 (Shannan)
Thu10:15 am SKL REARR AMANDA DAVIS 1:17-CR-69 (Shannan)
Thu11:00 am 2:12CR98(MCLC)IA/RULE 5-JOHN FRANKLIN LANDERS
Thu11:00 am 2:14CR53(MCLC)IA/REV-WILLIAM ANDERSON
Thu1:00 pm 2:17CR22(MCLC)MOT HRG-CHRIS JONES, KEZIA DOVER(NO DEFT REQD)
Thu1:30 pm 2:17CR80(MCLC)IA/ARR-ROBERT CHARLES GRATE(WRIT)(FDS)
Thu1:30 pm 2:17MJ205(MCLC)CVB TRIAL-TINA ROSENBALM
Thu1:30 pm TELEPHONIC HRG 3:16CV674 DAVIS V. COLONIAL FREIGHT SYSTEMS - GUYTON (courtroom)
Thu2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH BRANDON RATCLIFF 1:17-CR-128 (FD)
Thu2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-226 WALLS V. THE ROOTO CORP.
Thu2:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-97 WADDLE V. UNUM GROUP
Thu3:30 pm STATUS CONF 3:15CR148 US V. CHRISTOPHER MILLER - GUYTON
Thu4:15 pm 2:12CR67(MCLC)IA/REV-KAYLEN BUTCHER
 
20Time Description
Oct
2017
9:00 am BENCH T 3:13CV641 PIERCE V. WYNDHAM - SHIRLEY (14 days) (Terri)
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CR-21 USA V. LACY NORRIS
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 4:17-CR-14 USA V. JOSHUA NATHAN BROWN
Fri12:00 pm 2:17CR104(DHI)IA/ARR-SCHRON CRAWFORD
Fri2:00 pm SKL RULE 5-IN GARION LEWIS 1:03-CR-246
Fri2:00 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG DUSTIN WAYNE BELL 1:10-CR-06
Fri2:00 pm SKL SUPERV REL HRG DEMARCUS ANTHONY NOLAN 1:06-CR-24
Fri2:00 pm TRM REV 1:13-CR-73 USA V. DENARIO SMALL
Fri2:30 pm IA/ARR 3:17CR111 US v. JOHN BERRY - GUYTON (CJA F. Wallace)

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, October 22, 2017 - Saturday, October 28, 2017
File Created: October 21, 2017, 1:15:17 pm 1508766300 Mon Oct 23, 2017 9:45am
 
23Time Description
Oct
2017
9:45 am SENT 3:17CR029-1 US V. KENNY E. LANE - PHILLIPS (Rebekah)
Mon10:00 am 2:17CR75(MCLC)IA/ARR-DWAYNE DUPREE RAILEY(FDS)
Mon10:15 am 2:12CR111(MCLC)IA/REV-DWAYNE BREWER(FDS)
Mon10:30 am 2:17CR40(MCLC)MOT HRG-ANTHONY SCOTT STOUT(NO DEFT REQD)
Mon10:30 am 2:17CR85(MCLC)IA/ARR-DERRICK LYNN DILLON(FDS)
Mon10:30 am COP 3:17-CR-026-1 USA v SHANNON WIDIKER - PHILLIPS (Rebekah)
Mon10:30 am SKL FPT CONF HOWARD-HILL V. SPENCE 1:16-CV-441 (Elizabeth)
Mon11:00 am 2:16CR83(MCLC)MOT HRG-JEFF LEACH (DEFT REQD)
Mon11:00 am COP 3:17CR097-1 US V. EDGAR ORTIZ-PEREZ - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured) (Rebekah)
Mon12:00 pm Lunch with Zeke and Donna
Mon1:00 pm MOT HRG 3:17CR68 US V. ANTHONY GRAHAM - SHIRLEY (CJA R. Deno Cole)
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR79(MCLC)IA/ARR -JESSE C. THOMAS (WRIT)(I. BERENSHTEYN)
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR79(MCLC)IA/ARR- LARRY E. THOMAS (WRIT)(FDS)
Mon1:30 pm SHOW CAUSE HEARING 3:17-CV-311 DILLINGHAM V. WALMART STORES - GUYTON (Defense counsel participating via telephone)
Mon2:00 pm REVOCATION HRG 3:12-CR-45 US v. JAMES ORR - JORDAN (Rebekah)
Mon2:00 pm SKL PE/DH GARION LEWIS 1:03-CR-246
Mon2:00 pm SKL DH/PE GARION LEWIS 1:03-CR-246 (Elizabeth)
Mon3:00 pm * CANCELLED FPTC CHS Thomas v. The Fresh Market, 1-15-cv-323
 
24Time Description
Oct
2017
8:00 am SKL - Grand Jury
Tue9:00 am (cop set) (Crim.) JURY TRIAL 3:17-CR-88: USA v. LUDWIN LEONEL MONTERROSO-LEMUS -REEVES (INTERPRETER NEEDED)
Tue9:00 am 2:16CR83(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG- JEFF LEACH, JOHN GONDER (Miller & Miller)
Tue9:00 am NO JURY T 3:17CR87-02 US V. PHILLIP DOVER, JR. - VARLAN (TV1)
Tue9:45 am 2:17CR66(RLJ)COP-FRANKIE BENTON
Tue10:00 am SENT: 3:15-CR-26: USA vs BRIDGET FLETCHER - REEVES (Terri)
Tue10:00 am SKL REARR DAVID L. CRANE 1:16-CR-51(Elizabeth)
Tue10:15 am 2:17CR77(RLJ)COP-JUSTIN B OWENS
Tue10:30 am 2:17CR92(MCLC)IA/ARR-JERRET HEITMANN (WRIT)(B. GLENN)
Tue10:30 am 2:17CR92(MCLC)IA/ARR-MAKAYLA STILWELL (WRIT)(T. HUDSON)
Tue10:30 am CMC 2:17-cv-00161 Norton v. Stroud - McDonough (video conference room)
Tue10:30 am TRM SCH. CON. 2:17-CV-161 NORTON V. STROUD
Tue10:45 am 2:17CR66(RLJ)COP-CURTIS CARPENTER
Tue11:00 am 2:12CR67(MCLC)DET/PREL-KAYLEN BUTCHER
Tue11:00 am CMC 3:17-cv-00380-TRM-HBG Branch v. Knox County et al - MCDONOUGH (video conference)
Tue11:00 am SENT 317CR13-009 USA vs DENNIS CLARK - REEVES (Terri)
Tue11:00 am TRM SCH. CON. 3:17-CV-380 BRANCH V. KNOX COUNTY, TENNESSEE
Tue11:30 am CMC 3:17-cv-00348 Blevins v. Scott County, Tennessee et al - McDonough (video conference room)
Tue11:30 am TRM SCH. CON. 3:17-CV-348 BLEVINS V. SCOTT COUNTY, TN
Tue12:00 pm CMC 3:17-cv-00444 Gibson v. JDS Technologies, inc. - McDonough (Video Conference Room)
Tue12:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:17-CV-444 GIBSON V. JDS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Tue1:30 pm 2:16CR43(MCLC)MOT HRG-ANTHONY WELLS(DEFT REQD)
Tue1:30 pm COP & SENT 316CR69 USA VS BRANDON DOUGLAS SHANAHAN - REEVES (Terri)
 
25Time Description
Oct
2017
9:30 am Supervised Release Status Hrg: 3:12-CR-85.1 - USA v. RONALD PREZ WAGGONER -REEVES (Rebekah)
Wed10:00 am 2:12CR75(MCLC)IA/REV-DEVIN AJAI GORDON
Wed10:00 am 2:12CR75(MCLC)MOT HRG-DEVIN GORDON(DEFT REQD)
Wed10:00 am 2:17CR98(MCLC)IA/ARR-DEVIN AJAI GORDON(M. HANOR)
Wed10:00 am 2:17CR98(MCLC)SCHED CONF-DEVIN GORDON, SYLVANUS JONES(DEFT GORDON REQD)
Wed10:00 am CHS MOT HRG Bass v. Bobo Transportation 1-17-cv-108, Youngson v. Bobo Transportion 1-17-cv-69 [Mot. to Consolidate]
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-13.2 - USA VS DANIEL HIXON - REEVES (Rebekah)
Wed10:00 am SKL MOT HRG YOE V. CRESCENT SOCK 1:15-CV-3
Wed10:30 am 2:16CR117(MCLC)COMP HRG-APRIL WEST (DEFT REQD)
Wed11:00 am COMP HG/STATUS CONF 3:09CR74 US v. JODY SKIPPER - GUYTON
Wed12:00 pm KBA CLE presentation - "In the Courtroom" - Judge Reeves in 3C
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CR104(MCLC)DET HRG/SCH-SCHRON CRAWFORD
Wed1:30 pm 2:17CV65(MCLC)TELE STAT CONF-HINES V. RAYOLITE, INC(IN CHAMBERS)
Wed1:30 pm DETENTION HEARING 3:17-CR-110 BRODERICK TATE - MAGISTRATE TBD
Wed1:30 pm REV HRG 3:00CR98 USA V CHRISTOPHER FINCH - JORDAN (Rebekah)
Wed1:30 pm SENT 315CR076-1 USA VS CHRISTOPHER SHAWN FINCH - JORDAN (Rebekah)
Wed2:00 pm  CHS SC Wade v. Nationstar Mortgage 1:17-cv-132
Wed2:00 pm REVOCATION HEARING 3:03CR87 US v. TRAVIS WILLIAMS - JORDAN (Rebekah)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH JEFFREY L. RUTHERFORD 1:17-CR-132 (WRIT)(FD)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH NIKOLAS MILTON 1:17-CR-138 (WRIT)(FD)
Wed2:00 pm SKL IA/ARR/DH MONTEZ MURPHY 1:17-CR-131 (WRIT)(FD)
Wed3:00 pm (to be reset) SENT 3:14-CR-160 USA V RICKY WILLIAMS CLINE -VARLAN(TV1)
Wed4:00 pm CLC FPT 1:17-CR-105 WILLIAM LAY
 
26Time Description
Oct
2017
8:30 am PETTY OFFENSE DOCKET - GUYTON
Thu9:30 am 2:17CR92(MCLC)MOT HRG-RAMON BARRETT(DEFT REQD)
Thu10:00 am (to be reset) SENT 3:17-CR-42 US V. JAMES BAZZOON (VARLAN) - TV2
Thu10:00 am HSM RE-SENT 4:14-CR-8 HAROLD DANIEL FULTS
Thu10:30 am CHS ARR 1:17-MJ-150 RENE MARTINEZ (No Interpreter needed)
Thu11:00 am COP 3:16-CR-133: USA v. ROBERT MAUGHON-REEVES
Thu1:30 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-222 DERRYBERRY V. NORFOLK SOUTHERN RAILWAY COMPANY
Thu2:00 pm 2:14CR53(MCLC)DET/PREL HRG-WILLIAM ANDERSON
Thu2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:17-CR-11 JAMES M. JOHNSON
Thu2:00 pm HSM JDG 1:17-CR-34 MICHAEL D. GANN
Thu2:00 pm SKL REARR MEDARDO PEREZ GALVEZ 1:17-CR-106 (Elizabeth)* (int by phone)
Thu2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 3:17-CV-275 TOLLESON V. AD ASTRA RECOVERY SERVICES, INC.
Thu2:01 pm SKL REARR SHERMAN S. BOWLES 1:17-CR-24 (Elizabeth)
Thu3:00 pm CHS ATTY REP HRG DARIUS THOMAS 1:17-cr-127 (C. Lanier)
 
27Time Description
Oct
2017
10:00 am 2:17CR86(MCLC)MOT HRG-MARVIN KELLY (DEFT REQD)
Fri10:00 am CHS SC Smith v. JRC Ventures, 1-16-cv-499
Fri10:00 am RESENT 3:08-CR-79/3:14-cv-272: USA v. ROSS SAMUEL BRYANT - REEVES (Rebekah)
Fri10:00 am SKL ATTY REP HRG MICHAEL OWEN 1:12-CR-138
Fri11:00 am COMPETENCY HRNG / STATUS CONF. 3:15-CR-148 CHRISTOPHER MILLER - GUYTON

Court calendar for Knoxville, Greeneville, Chattanooga, Winchester Sunday, October 29, 2017 - Saturday, November 04, 2017
File Created: October 21, 2017, 1:15:10 pm 1509368400 Mon Oct 30, 2017 9:00am
 
30Time Description
Oct
2017
9:00 am TRM JT 1:17-CR-24 USA V. SHERMAN S. BOWLES
Mon10:00 am SENT 3:16-CR-082-1 USA V JOSEPH A ARMES II - PHILLIPS
Mon10:30 am SENT 3:17CR035-1 US V. JERONIMO DAMIEN-LOPEZ - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured)
Mon11:00 am COP 3:17-CR-094-1 US v. RAFAEL VAZQUEZ-SPEZZIA - PHILLIPS (interpreter secured)
Mon11:00 am FPTC 1:16cv63 Safeco Ins Co of America v Stotts et al - VARLAN (TV1)
Mon11:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-13-004 USA v. CHRISTOPHER MITCHELL -REEVES
Mon1:30 pm (Case Stayed) FPTC 315cv572 Mounts, et al v. Midland Funding LLC, et al - VARLAN (TV3)
Mon1:30 pm 2:17CR40(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG--ANTHONY SCOTT STOUT
Mon1:30 pm COP: 3:17-CR-76.2 - USA v. BRYAN K. SCOTT -REEVES
Mon1:30 pm MOT HRG/PTC 3:17CR92 US v AMIR HOSSEIN SHAKIR-RASEKH &SETAREH SHAKIR-RASEKH - GUYTON
Mon1:30 pm REV HRG 3:07CR104 US v DAVID EDWARD CASEY, JR. - JORDAN
Mon2:00 pm COP: 3:17-CR-76.1 - USA v. LOGAN M CRESS - REEVES
Mon3:00 pm HSM FPT 1:17-CR-59 DARIUS TALIAFERRO
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:14-CV-174 GIST V. TVA BOD
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:15-CR-91 USA V. RAY FOSTER
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-126 USA V. JAMIE GIBSON
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 1:17-CR-93 USA V. KARL SACRAMENTO
Mon3:00 pm TRM FPT 3:16-CV-125 HARBIN V. EMERGENCY COVERAGE CORPORATION
 
31Time Description
Oct
2017
9:00 am CLC JT 3:16-CR-20 MARK HAZELWOOD, SCOTT WOMBOLD, HEATHER JONES, KAREN MANN
Tue10:00 am 2:16CR113(RLJ)SENT-KANAH LACKEY
Tue10:00 am COP: 3:17-CR-41.1 - ROBERT ROSE
Tue10:00 am TELEPHONIC STATUS CONF. 315CV389 ALMANZA V. SESSIONS-- GUYTON
Tue10:30 am 2:17CR20(RLJ)SENT-BRADLEY DEAN PETERSON
Tue10:45 am 2:02CR3(RLJ)REV HRG-BRUCE WRIGHT
Tue11:00 am PRETRIAL CONF 3:17-CR-93 US v. WILSON RAMIREZ-PASCUAL - GUYTON
Tue11:00 am PTC 3:17CR98 US V. ROY ANTHONY WILLIAMS - GUYTON
Tue1:15 pm 2:16CR55(RLJ)SENT-JAMES C. HALE
Tue1:30 pm 2:13CR16(RLJ)REV HRG-COTY PENNINGTON
Tue1:30 pm 2:17CV105(MCLC)SCHED CONF-WOLFE V. TIDEWATER TRANSIT CO.(IN CHAMBERS)
Tue1:30 pm COP: 3:17-CR-88: USA v. LUDWIN LEONEL MONTERROSO-LEMUS- REEVES (interpreter secured)
Tue1:45 pm 2:17CR66(RLJ)COP-PAUL BLEDSOE, JR.
Tue2:00 pm CHS FPC Mathis v. Deutsche Bank National Trust Co., 1-16-cv-126
Tue3:00 pm CHS MOT HRG Farrar v. Auto-Insurance Co., 4:17-cv-39 [Doc. 9]
 
01Time Description
Nov
2017
9:30 am 2:17CR58(PLR)COP-JULIUS LEON DITTO
Wed9:30 am Daubert Hrg (cont) 315cv311 Tipton v. CSX --SHIRLEY
Wed9:30 am PTC 3:17CR96 US V. RODRIGO RODRIGUEZ-CASTILLO - SHIRLEY (interpreter needed)
Wed10:00 am 2:16CR22(PLR)SENT-STEVEN R. BRYANT
Wed10:00 am 2:17CR72(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-DARRELL HOBBS, JASON MASSENGILL,ROBERT GUY
Wed10:00 am PTC 3:17CR97 US V. EDGAR ORTIZ-PEREZ - SHIRLEY (interpreter needed)
Wed10:00 am REVOCATION HEARING 3:10-CR-56 US v. MEGAN LOWE - PHILLIPS (HEARING LIKELY)
Wed10:00 am SENT 2:16-CR-22 - USA v. STEVEN R BRYANT - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed10:00 am SENT 3:15-CR-172 USA V Jonathan Stevens -VARLAN (TV3)
Wed11:00 am 2:16CR105(PLR)SENT-MICHAEL EDWARD DUGGER
Wed11:00 am CHS INIT APP (writ) STEPHON DAVIDSON 1:17-cr-137
Wed11:00 am SENT 2:16-CR-105.8 - USA v. - MICHAEL EDWARD DUGGER -REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed11:00 am SENT 3:17CR025-7 USA V JOSH LAWSON - JORDAN
Wed11:15 am CHS INIT APP (writ) LAWANDE HAGGARD 1:17-cr-136
Wed1:30 pm 2:16CR96(PLR)SENT-BRANDON L SMITH
Wed1:30 pm COP 3:17-CR-132 USA V WAFORD KNIGHT BRYANT - JORDAN
Wed1:30 pm PTC 3:17CR91 US V. SUE ANN SALAZAR - SHIRLEY
Wed1:30 pm SENT 2:16-CR-96.4 - USA v. BRANDON LAWRENCE SMITH - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-109 LARRY MOORE
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-117 ALAN BROWN
Wed2:00 pm CLC COP 1:17-CR-80 JAMES SHEPHEARD
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:16-CR-124 PERCY RICHARD
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:17-CR-10 JOSHUA JOHNSON
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:17-CR-48 GARRIAN KING
Wed2:00 pm CLC JDG 1:17-CV-32 TOMMY SHELBY
Wed2:00 pm CLC REV 1:07-CR-54 LENDELL DAVIS
Wed2:00 pm CLC REV 4:04-CR-14 ANTHONY WAGNER
Wed2:30 pm 2:16CR126(PLR) COP KENNY WEEKS
Wed2:30 pm COP: 2:16-CR-126: USA v. KENNY E WEEKS - REEVES (G'VILLE)
Wed3:00 pm 2:16CR118(PLR)SENT-PARNELL SHORT
Wed3:00 pm SENT: 2:16-CR-118.1 - USA v. PARNELL QUINN SHORT - REEVES (G'VILLE)
 
02Time Description
Nov
2017
9:00 am 2:17CR14(JRG-LRW)COP-ERIC MATTHEW BARNARD
Thu9:00 am 2:17CR65(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-BILLY JOE TAYLOR
Thu9:00 am MEDIATION 3:12CV548 STOOKSBURY V. ROSS, ET AL. - SHIRLEY
Thu10:00 am 2:17CR100(MCLC)IA/ARR-SCOTT ALAN EDMISTEN (WRIT)
Thu10:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-13.14 - USA v. GEORGE NICHOLAS BAILEY - REEVES
Thu11:00 am SENT 3:17-CR-13.12 -USA v. THOMAS FREEMAN - REEVES
Thu1:30 pm 2:17CR74(JRG-JHB)COP-CHARLES TURNER
Thu1:30 pm 2:17CR84(MCLC)PTC/MOT HRG-GARY DALE SHULTS
Thu1:30 pm CMC: 3:17-cv-15: Payne v. Gerdau Ameristeel - REEVES
Thu2:00 pm 2:14CR83(JRG-LF)STAT CONF-RICKY LANIER,KATRINA LANIER
Thu2:00 pm CMC: 3:17-cv-269: Vaulton v. Envinco, et. al. - REEVES
Thu2:00 pm TRM SCH. CON. 1:17-CV-234 SYMINGTON V. SHANER OPERATING CORP.
Thu2:30 pm CMC: 3:17-cv-267: Keith v. Navarett - REEVES
Thu3:00 pm CHS REARR MARY ANN MORRIS 4:17-cr-26
Thu3:30 pm CHS REARR MARTIN MCFARLANE 4:17-cr-31
 
03Time Description
Nov
2017
9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CR-84 USA V. WILLIAM DWIGHT NICHOLSON
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CR-96 USA V. DEDRICK LAMONT LINDSEY, JR.
Fri9:00 am TRM JDG 1:17-CV-24 USA V. VINCENT DENNIS
Fri9:30 am REV HRG 3:10CR95 US V. DONNIE BRYANT - VARLAN (TV2)